Entire apartment

Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio

Photo gallery for Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio

Terrace/patio - Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio (Kfardibiane)
Outdoor dining - Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio (Kfardibiane)
2 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, WiFi, bed sheets - Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio (Kfardibiane)
Outdoor dining - Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio (Kfardibiane)
Living area - Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio (Kfardibiane)
Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
The current price is NZ$355
includes taxes & fees
5 July - 6 July

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio

  • Stone 1
    Faqra
    5 minutes to Wardeh

    Capacity:
    • Sleeps 3–4 guests
    • Outdoor area accommodates up to 20 guests

    Layout:
    • 2 Bedrooms:
    – 1 large bed
    – 1 single bed
    – Foldable bed on request
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • Spacious living room
    • Kitchenette with dining table

    Outdoor Area:
    • Pergola
    • BBQ area
    • Private parking
    • Patio with outdoor sofas
    • Ping pong table

    Included Amenities:
    • Towels
    • Extra sheets
    • Smart TV
    • Refrigerator
    • Microwave
    • WiFi
    • Kettle
    • Washer
    • Coffee machine

    Check-in: 3:00 PM
    Check-out: 11:00 AM

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
1 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 15
Safety features at this property include a smoke detector
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Mzaar Kfardebian is home to this property. Dream Park and Watergate Aqua Park are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Jounieh Old Souks and Byblos Old Souk. Byblos Wax Museum and Vero Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Mzaar Kfardebian travel guide
View more Apartments in Mzaar Kfardebian
Map
Kfardibiane, Mount Lebanon

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with dense urban buildings, a wide promenade, and a clear view of the sea.
    Beirut Corniche
    44 min drive - 49.9 km
  • A marina with boats docked, surrounded by high-rise buildings and a clear blue sky.
    Zaitunay Bay
    44 min drive - 50.3 km
  • A group of people standing on a hill with a large wooden sign that reads "FARAVAN".
    Hamra Street
    45 min drive - 50.6 km
  • Faqra Roman Ruins
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Batroun Old Souks
    54 min drive - 62.6 km

Getting around

  • Beirut (BEY-Rafic Hariri Intl.)
    87 min drive

Restaurants

  • جلسة العرزال
    5 min drive
  • Cheese on top
    4 min drive
  • Jnaynit El Khaweja
    4 min drive
  • الموقدة
    7 min drive
  • Massaya
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

How much does it cost to stay at Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio?

As of 4 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio on 5 Jul 2026 start from NZ$355, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio located?

Situated in Mzaar Kfardebian, this property is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Faqra Roman Ruins and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Massaya. Mzaar Kfardebian Ski Resort and Mzaar Ski Resort are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Stone 1 - Faqra - 2 bedroom apartment cliffside with large grass patio Reviews