TUM HOTEL & CONFERENCING

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

TUM HOTEL & CONFERENCING provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
The current price is NZ$43
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Room options

Economy Twin Room, Balcony, Courtyard View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Single Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Suite, Balcony, Courtyard View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Obote Avenue, HOTEL, Mombasa, Mombasa County, 80100

Restaurants

  • Mackinon Market (Markiti)
    3 min drive
  • Minalove Sports Bar
    17 min walk
  • Tamarind Mombasa
    4 min drive
  • Le Sega Cafe
    19 min walk
  • Tamarind Dhow
    4 min drive

About this property

TUM HOTEL & CONFERENCING

  • Property highlights
  • TUM HOTEL & CONFERENCING provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at TUM HOTEL & CONFERENCING have comforts such as free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with showers

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free secured self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Daily full breakfast available 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee: USD 500 to 1,000 for adults and USD 500 to 500 for children
  • A restaurant

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Slippers

More

  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; check-in end time: midnight

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for full breakfast: approximately USD 500 to 1000 for adults and USD 500 to 500 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is TUM HOTEL & CONFERENCING pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at TUM HOTEL & CONFERENCING?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at TUM HOTEL & CONFERENCING on 27 Aug 2026 start from NZ$43, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at TUM HOTEL & CONFERENCING?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at TUM HOTEL & CONFERENCING?

Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at TUM HOTEL & CONFERENCING?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.