Entire home

Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen

Photo gallery for Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen

A modern living room with a sofa, two armchairs, a coffee table, and a decorative wall with framed pictures. - Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen (Mirow)
A compact laundry room with a sink, washing machine, and dryer. - Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen (Mirow)
A cozy balcony with wooden flooring, two cushioned chairs with green cushions, and a metal table. - Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen (Mirow)
A bedroom with a white brick wall, a wooden floor, a bed with white bedding, a framed picture above the bed, and a window on the right. - Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen (Mirow)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a hanging light fixture, and a large window with blinds. - Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen (Mirow)
A garden, laundry facilities and a sauna are just a few of the amenities provided at Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen

  • This Scandinavian-style holiday home can accommodate up to 6 people across 2 floors and features 2 bedrooms and an open sleeping loft, a living/dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, a bathroom with a sauna, a patio, a storage room, and a parking space.
    Energy costs are billed based on usage. Please note that bed linens and towels are not included in the rental price. You can bring your own or book them through your guest app link.

    Located on the shores of Lake Granzow, our Mirow Holiday Park awaits you with a variety of unique holiday homes for a relaxing getaway in nature.

Similar properties

About the area

Mirow is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Müritz and Müritz National Park, while Turmbühne and Aviation Technical Museum Rechlin are cultural highlights. Forest Botanical Garden Erbsland and Kanuverleih Paddel-Paul are also worth visiting. Visit our Mirow travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Mirow
Map
Mirow

What's nearby

  • A calm lake with boats, a church with a tall spire, and residential buildings along the shore.
    Lake Müritz
    33 min drive - 21.6 km
  • Granzower Möschen
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Badestrand Granzow
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Mirower See
    3 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Lake Fleesensee
    51 min drive - 55.0 km

Getting around

  • Mirow Station
    8 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    78 min drive

Restaurants

  • Strandhotel & Restaurant & Bootsverleih Mirow
    5 min drive
  • Hafengaststätte Möwennest
    15 min drive
  • Captain's Inn
    18 min drive
  • Gaststätte Spinnaker
    15 min drive
  • Blaue Maus
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen located?

Situated in Mirow, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Granzower Möschen and Badestrand Granzow. Mirower See and Strandbad Mirow are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Wildgans 140 - Klassisches Skandinavisches Ferienhaus für bis zu 6 Personen Reviews

8.4

Very good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Schöne Ferienanlage in reizvoller Umgebung.

Schöne Ferienanlage in reizvoller Umgebung.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

In diesem Haus (#140) haben wir uns sehr wohl gefühlt, die Einrichtung ist geschmackvoll & gemütli..

In diesem Haus (#140) haben wir uns sehr wohl gefühlt, die Einrichtung ist geschmackvoll & gemütlich. Die Anlage ist für Familien absolut geeignet, viel Sport- und Freizeitmöglichkeiten. Gesamtpaket passt, als Familienurlaub sehr zu empfehlen!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Alles in allem sehr schön. Wir würden auf jeden Fall wieder kommen.

Alles in allem sehr schön. Wir würden auf jeden Fall wieder kommen.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Gut

Gut