Entire apartment

Miraflores Beach & Country Club

Photo gallery for Miraflores Beach & Country Club

A balcony with a white table and chairs, a hanging light fixture, and a view of the sea. - Miraflores Beach & Country Club (Mijas Costa)
A pool area with clear water, a lifeguard stand, and palm trees in the background. - Miraflores Beach & Country Club (Mijas Costa)
A hotel room with a large bed, a painting on the wall, a chandelier, and a view of the ocean. - Miraflores Beach & Country Club (Mijas Costa)
A beach with sun loungers and thatched umbrellas, a clear sky, and buildings in the background. - Miraflores Beach & Country Club (Mijas Costa)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a central island with a large bowl, and a dining area with wooden chairs and a marble table. - Miraflores Beach & Country Club (Mijas Costa)
Consider a stay at Miraflores Beach & Country Club and take advantage of golfing on-site, a garden and a playground. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Miraflores Beach & Country Club

  • Discover the ultimate holiday paradise in a fully renovated beachfront apartment in Miraflores, right next to the trendy Makai Beach Club and Restaurant. This sunny apartment with frontline sea views is the perfect base for exploring the Costa del Sol.

    The property has been modernized to provide contemporary comfort, featuring an open-plan kitchen with the latest appliances, three stylish bedrooms, and two luxurious bathrooms. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sunsets from the spacious south-facing terrace overlooking the sea, accompanied by the soothing sound of the waves.

    Within the Miraflores Playa complex, guests can enjoy excellent facilities, including a large swimming pool, beautifully landscaped gardens with palm trees, a pétanque court with sea views, and a children's pool.

    With direct beach access, nearby beach bars, and the charming village of La Cala de Mijas within walking distance, everything you need is close at hand. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby tennis and padel club, as well as an 18-hole golf course offering spectacular sea views.

    This apartment combines luxury, comfort, and the beauty of the Costa del Sol, making it the ideal choice for an unforgettable holiday. Let yourself be enchanted by this jewel by the sea.

Similar properties

About the area

Mijas is home to this apartment. While the natural beauty of Fuengirola Beach and Los Boliches Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Marbella Marina. Travelling with kids? Consider Fuengirola Adventure Golf, or check out an event or a game at Club del Sol Tennis Club. Visit our Mijas travel guide
View more Apartments in Mijas
Map
Mijas Costa, Malaga

What's nearby

  • A crowded beach with people swimming and paddleboarding, palm trees, and buildings in the background.
    Cabopino Beach
    2 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Calahonda Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • La Luna-Royale Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • La Luna Beach
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Playa de Calahonda - Calahonda
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Fuengirola Station
    18 min drive
  • Málaga (AGP)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Jammy Olive Cafe
    18 min walk
  • Chiringuito Royal Beach Pirata
    7 min walk
  • Asian Mister Food
    16 min walk
  • Churrería Las Niñas
    5 min walk
  • Slow Boat
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Miraflores Beach & Country Club have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Miraflores Beach & Country Club pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Miraflores Beach & Country Club?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Miraflores Beach & Country Club?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Miraflores Beach & Country Club?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Miraflores Beach & Country Club located?

This family-friendly Mijas apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of La Luna-Royale Beach, Calahonda Beach and La Luna Beach. Playa de Calahonda - Calahonda and Playa de Calahonda - Riviera are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional