Entire condo

209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool

Photo gallery for 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool

A spacious lobby with a high ceiling, wooden paneling, a grand staircase, and a large painting. - 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool (Midway)
A traditional interior with a fireplace, wooden paneling, and a chandelier. - 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool (Midway)
A hotel with a traditional Alpine architectural style, featuring a prominent entrance with a covered walkway and a statue in the center. - 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool (Midway)
A swimming pool with a stone wall and blue lounge chairs. - 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool (Midway)
A modern building with a large glass facade, situated on a golf course with a water feature in the foreground. - 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool (Midway)
Consider a stay at 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool and take advantage of a garden, laundry facilities and a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool

  • Escape to the beauty of Midway in this spacious King Suite, thoughtfully designed for comfort, relaxation, and convenience. Whether you're planning a romantic getaway, a weekend of outdoor adventure, or a peaceful retreat, you'll have everything you need to feel right at home.
    Sleep soundly in a plush king bed dressed with premium linens, then wake up to mountain air and a fresh cup of coffee before heading out to explore. The convenient kitchenette includes a mini refrigerator, microwave, sink, coffee maker, and basic dishware—perfect for breakfast, snacks, or reheating leftovers after a day on the slopes or hiking the Wasatch Mountains. (Please note that cookware is not provided.)
    Unwind with complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV, or relax in the comfortable seating area with your favorite book. The suite also features a dedicated workspace, a well-appointed bathroom stocked with fresh towels and essential toiletries, and all the thoughtful touches that make your stay easy and enjoyable.
    Located within the beautiful Zermatt Resort, you'll be just minutes from world-class skiing, championship golf, the Homestead Crater, scenic hiking and biking trails, Blue Ribbon fly fishing, and the charming shops and restaurants of historic Midway. Whether you're visiting for adventure or relaxation, this inviting suite is the perfect home base for your mountain escape.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Hob
  • Microwave

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Mobile key entry

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table
  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Kayak
  • Tennis
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Property located in a resort

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:30 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Cashless transactions are available
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Midway, this condo is in the mountains. Park City Mountain Resort and Snowbird Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Main Street. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Midway City Ice Rink or Park City Ice Arena. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Midway travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Midway
Map
Midway, UT

What's nearby

  • An ice archway with people walking through it.
    Wasatch Mountain State Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Adventure Haus
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Homestead Crater
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Homestead Golf Course
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Soldier Hollow Resort
    7 min drive - 7.6 km

Getting around

  • Provo, UT (PVU)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maverik Adventures First Stop
    9 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • Dairy Keen - Home of the Train
    8 min drive
  • Jersey Mikes
    9 min drive
  • Melvin's Public House
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool?

Check-in begins at 4:30 PM.

What time is check-out at 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is 209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool located?

Situated in the mountains, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Homestead Crater and Homestead Golf Course. Wasatch Mountain State Park and Midway City Ice Rink are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

209 | King Suite in Midway by Wasatch SP + Pool Reviews