Entire home

Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende !

Photo gallery for Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende !

Smart TV - Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende ! (Middelkerke)
A bedroom with a bed, wooden headboard, floral wallpaper, a window with curtains, and a bedside table with a lamp. - Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende ! (Middelkerke)
Microwave, oven, stovetop - Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende ! (Middelkerke)
A mobile home with a satellite dish, a small porch, and a fenced yard. - Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende ! (Middelkerke)
Property grounds - Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende ! (Middelkerke)
Take advantage of a garden, a playground and laundry facilities at Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende !. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 640 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende !

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a garden, a playground and laundry facilities at Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende !. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Outdoor furniture and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende ! offer amenities, such as Internet access.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Microwaves, ovens and stovetops

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk hours vary at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Middelkerke is home to Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende !. Plopsaland De Panne is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Ostend Beach and De Panne Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Vita Krokodiel Aquatic Center or Golden Point Sports Club. Visit our Middelkerke travel guide
Map
Middelkerke, Vlaams Gewest

What's nearby

  • Middelkerke Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Grand Casino Middelkerke
    3 min drive - 1.3 km
  • De Kegel X-treme
    3 min drive - 1.3 km
  • Vita Krokodiel Aquatic Center
    4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Golden Point Sports Club
    4 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Oostende Ravelingen
    14 min drive
  • Oostende Station
    25 min drive
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • 't Bretoentje
    15 min walk
  • Mats Beach Bar
    8 min walk
  • Café Central
    13 min walk
  • Bar du Soleil
    13 min walk
  • 't Pleintje
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende ! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total).

How much is parking at Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende !?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-out at Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende !?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Proche des Dunes et de la Digue - Spacieux Mobilhome 3 Chambres à Westende ! Reviews