Entire home

Charmante maison proche plage

Photo gallery for Charmante maison proche plage

A coastal landscape with a sandy beach, rocky cliffs, and a white building with a flag on top. - Charmante maison proche plage (Meschers-sur-Gironde)
A dining area with a table, chairs, and a vase with flowers. There is a kitchen area with a refrigerator and a door leading to another room. - Charmante maison proche plage (Meschers-sur-Gironde)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - Charmante maison proche plage (Meschers-sur-Gironde)
A single-story building with a beige facade, a front door, and a small porch area. - Charmante maison proche plage (Meschers-sur-Gironde)
A waterfront with colorful wooden buildings and boats docked. - Charmante maison proche plage (Meschers-sur-Gironde)
Charmante maison proche plage provides everything that you need.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charmante maison proche plage

  • Look forward to a relaxing holiday in this bright and family-friendly holiday home near the Atlantic coast. Large windows, an open-plan living area and the modern kitchen create a pleasant, relaxed atmosphere for spending time together. Make yourself comfortable on the cosy sofa or enjoy long meals at the dining table with a view of the countryside.



    Outside, a sunny terrace, a well-tended garden and plenty of space to relax await you. Start the day with breakfast under the covered terrace and round off warm summer evenings with a barbecue. The supervised sandy beach is only a short distance away.



    Discover the coast around Meschers-sur-Gironde on long walks by the sea. The famous La Palmyre Zoo and the Planet Exotica zoo are within easy reach. Excursions to La Rochelle, Cognac or the Ile dOléron also offer varied holiday experiences.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.



    Optional:

    - Bedlinen incl towels: 21.00 EUR/Per pers. per. stay







    - Pets: 1

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Meschers-sur-Gironde, this holiday home is on a river. Plage des Vergnes and Conche de Cadet reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Fun Family Bowling and Novelto Kids. Planet Exotica and Carrousel de Royan are also worth visiting. Visit our Meschers-sur-Gironde travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Meschers-sur-Gironde
Map
Meschers-sur-Gironde

What's nearby

  • Fun Family Bowling
    2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Plage des Nonnes
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Plage des Vergnes
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Plage de Suzac
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Plage de l'Arnèche
    3 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Royan Station
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • Burger King
    9 min drive
  • O Grain De Sel
    8 min drive
  • Emeschers Bistrot
    5 min drive
  • La Réserve
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charmante maison proche plage pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Charmante maison proche plage?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charmante maison proche plage?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charmante maison proche plage?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Charmante maison proche plage located?

Situated on a river, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Fun Family Bowling, Plage des Nonnes and Plage des Vergnes. Plage de l'Arnèche and Conche de Cadet are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.2

Very good