Entire home

Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven

Photo gallery for Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven

A living room with a fireplace, a sofa, a coffee table, and two ceiling fans. - Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven (Memphis)
A single-story house with a front porch, a mailbox, and a small garden. - Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven (Memphis)
A hotel room with two single beds, a large bed, a nightstand with a lamp, and a patterned rug. - Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven (Memphis)
A modern interior with a wooden dining table, bench seating, a staircase, and a cityscape painting on the wall. - Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven (Memphis)
A bathroom with a white sink, a toilet, a mirror with lights, and a blue shower curtain. - Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven (Memphis)
Close to Graceland, Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven provides amenities such as a garden. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire home

139 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven

  • Summary:

    This charming Whitehaven home accommodates up to 10 guests with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious living room with a sofa bed. Enjoy Roku TV for films and shows, a fully-equipped kitchen for family meals, and a cozy patio with a table, chairs, and BBQ grill. Stay connected with strong WiFi. Looking for an awesome getaway? Book with us, and we’d love to host you! We’ve included both professional and real-time photos from our cleaning team so you know exactly what to expect.



    The Space:

    Guests can enter the house through a digital keypad. There are few steps to reach the front door. Once you step inside, you will discover a spacious and well-lit living room with a decorative fireplace. Walkthrough the living room and you will reach the kitchen, and dining room as well as the staircase leading to two bedrooms and a bathroom. There is a little hallway near the stairs that leads to the bedroom on the main level and another full bathroom. Check out our patio outside which features a table and chairs and a BBQ grill.



    Guest Access:

    The house has a digital keypad at the front door which will provide you access to the house. The code will be provided upon check-in. You will have full and private access to the home.



    The Neighborhood:

    This house has a convenient location with easy access on major expressways, interstates, shopping centers, and the airport. Only a few blocks away from Williams Park and a few minute drive to Methodist South, South Plaza, and dining!



    Getting Around:

    Uber, Lyft, and other Taxi available, but driving is encouraged!



    Other Things to Note:

    We do not accept reservations from local residents. If you are local and have a genuine need to book, please send us an inquiry. We will review your request and may grant an exception depending on the circumstances.



    We require a signed rental agreement, and guests must be 21 years of age to book.



    If you notify us of your intent to cancel prior to the lapse of the free cancellation period, we will return 97% of your payment. The other 3% will already have been collected by the credit card processing company, and we have no way to return that portion of the payment.



    We are a pet-friendly home. Pets must be crated when they are left unattended in the home. We do not allow pets on furniture or beds, and all waste must be cleaned up from the yard. All pets require a non-refundable pet fee. If there is evidence of pet hair on the furniture, excess hair in the home, stains, or waste found in the yard or home, you will be charged the cost to clean this. In the event that a security deposit is collected, we will retain all or part of the security deposit to cover any costs associated with additional cleaning due to pets.



    Interaction with Guests:

    We like to give our guests maximum privacy, so we offer contact-free check in via a digital door code. Just know that we are only a phone call away if ever the need arises during your stay!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,500 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

"(1) MINIMUM AGE: You must be at least 21 years of age to rent this property. (2) NO SMOKING: If our cleaning crew reports any signs of smoking cig...

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Whitehaven, a neighbourhood in Memphis, is home to this holiday home. Bass Pro Shops at the Pyramid is worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Graceland and Memphis Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at FedExForum or Eldon Roark Tennis Center. Visit our Memphis travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Memphis
Map
Memphis, TN

What's nearby

  • A stone building with green shutters, surrounded by well-maintained hedges and trees.
    Graceland
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Sidney Lanier Park
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Full Gospel Tabernacle Church
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Eldon Roark Tennis Center
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Southland Mall
    4 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Memphis Central Station
    20 min drive
  • Memphis International Airport (MEM)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Goodies Sub Shop
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    13 min walk
  • Burger King
    15 min walk
  • Eggxactly Breakfast & Deli
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Mins to Airport & Dining- Wonderful in Whitehaven located?

Located in Whitehaven, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Full Gospel Tabernacle Church and Graceland. Whitehaven Park and Southland Mall are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.