Entire home

Big Hole River Property- Lure House

Photo gallery for Big Hole River Property- Lure House

Interior - Big Hole River Property- Lure House (Glen)
Exterior - Big Hole River Property- Lure House (Glen)
Outdoor dining - Big Hole River Property- Lure House (Glen)
Private kitchen - Big Hole River Property- Lure House (Glen)
Interior - Big Hole River Property- Lure House (Glen)
Big Hole River Property- Lure House provides amenities, such as a firepit and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Big Hole River Property- Lure House

  • Big Hole River Brownes Bridge Property -- Lure House

    Brand new house 1536 sq ft, 3BR 2BA, built fall 2021 featuring all new stainless steel appliances

    Outdoorsman's dream - river frontage + amazing views of wildlife (ie moose). Can launch/fish right on the property. There's also public boating access across the street

    Former Wells Fargo stage coach stop with buildings to admire from late 1800s still on grounds

    Neighboring River house is also available
    7 min from Melrose, 22 min from Dillon

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Melrose, this holiday home is in a rural area and on a river. Madison County Fairgrounds is a local attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Big Hole River and Humbug Spires Trailhead. Enjoy the area's slopes with snowboarding and skiing, and don't miss out on the snowmobiling. Visit our Melrose travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Melrose
Map
Glen, MT

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a large tree in front, set against a clear blue sky.
    Bannack State Park
    58 min drive - 95.6 km
  • Beaverhead River
    24 min drive - 46.1 km
  • Beaverhead County Museum
    27 min drive - 49.9 km
  • The University of Montana Western
    29 min drive - 52.3 km
  • Montana Lil's Casino
    45 min drive - 79.0 km

Getting around

  • Dillon, MT (DLN)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Hitchin' Post
    11 min drive
  • 翅福酒家 Good Fortune Restaurant
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Big Hole River Property- Lure House pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Big Hole River Property- Lure House?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Big Hole River Property- Lure House?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Big Hole River Property- Lure House?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Big Hole River Property- Lure House located?

Situated on a river, this holiday home is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Big Hole River and within 32 miles (52 km) of Humbug Spires Trailhead and Lucky Lil's Casino. Dan Ibey Memorial Park and West Side Park are also within 32 miles (52 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Big Hole River Property- Lure House Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lure house stay

Vey Nice place. Great river access. Good hosts.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Big Hole Adventure

The house accomodates a large group nicely. Great walk to the river and Brown's Bridge.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2024