
Top Hotels Near Mazzeo Beach in Taormina from NZ$176
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mazzeo Beach hotels

1. Neró Rooms
Neró RoomsTaormina City Centre, 2.2 km from Mazzeo Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is NZ$168
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Casa Giafari
Casa Giafari2.1 km from Mazzeo Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is NZ$369
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites2.6 km from Mazzeo Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (258 reviews)
The price is NZ$271
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

4. Villa Angela
Villa Angela2.4 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (218 reviews)
The price is NZ$260
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

5. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites2.7 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is NZ$234
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele2.7 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (156 reviews)
The price is NZ$315
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

7. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 2.6 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is NZ$694
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 2.6 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (302 reviews)
The price is NZ$329
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

10. HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA
HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA2.3 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (403 reviews)
The price is NZ$767
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

11. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 2.2 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (222 reviews)
The price is NZ$1,786
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina
Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina2.5 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is NZ$403
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites2.5 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is NZ$297
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

14. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere2.4 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (830 reviews)
The price is NZ$473
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 2.5 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (98 reviews)
The price is NZ$276
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Taormina Town - Guesthouse Sicily
Taormina Town - Guesthouse SicilyTaormina City Centre, 2.3 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is NZ$217
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

18. Villa Conrad by Hotel Metropole Taormina
Villa Conrad by Hotel Metropole TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 2.7 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is NZ$429
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Castalia Apartments & Rooms
Castalia Apartments & RoomsTaormina City Centre, 2.7 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is NZ$227
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

20. Hotel Bel Soggiorno
Hotel Bel Soggiorno2.4 km from Mazzeo Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (957 reviews)
The price is NZ$223
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Mazzeo Beach Hotel Reviews

Hotel Lido Mediterranee
8/10 Good


































































