Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi

Choose dates to view prices

Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi provides a garden and more. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
The current price is NZ$449
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

About the area

Martignargues is home to this guesthouse. Cévennes National Park and Regordane Way reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Le Village des Enfants and Cévennes Steam Train Anduze Station. Green Park La Ferme Enchantee and Le Labyrinthe are also worth visiting. Visit our Martignargues travel guide
View more Guest houses in Martignargues
Map
Martignargues, Occitanie

What's nearby

  • Moulin a Huile Paradis
    3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Cevennes Tourisme - Bureau de Vezenobres
    8 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Green Park La Ferme Enchantee
    21 min drive - 17.0 km
  • Ales Cathedral
    25 min drive - 19.3 km
  • Cevennes Tourisme - Bureau d'Anduze
    30 min drive - 27.6 km

Getting around

  • Boucoiran Station
    13 min drive
  • Nimes (FNI-Garons)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    13 min drive
  • Le Grenier d'Aladin
    7 min drive
  • Resaurant Le Saint Maurice
    9 min drive
  • bar le centaure
    6 min drive
  • Pizzeria Camping Beau Rivage
    16 min drive

About this property

Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi

  • Property highlights
  • Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi provides a garden and more. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Breakfast (surcharge) and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi boast comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Coffee/tea makers and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi on 26 Oct 2026 start from NZ$449, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi located?

Situated in Martignargues, this guesthouse is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Moulin a Huile Paradis and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Cevennes Tourisme - Bureau de Vezenobres. Domaine Rotonde Cavalier and Coste Longuiere are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Grand Luxe SENSATION Suite with Private Jacuzzi Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location

Excellent week end

La gérante nous a très bien accueilli et nous avons découvert une suite magnifique avec des prestations de qualité incroyable. Du mini bar au petit déjeuner apporté directement dans la chambre, tout étais parfait, une bonne communication avec la propriétaire qui est a l’écoute . Petit bémol sur l’annonce qui n’étais pas assez explicite sur le faite de devoir réserver a l’avance le repas du soir de notre arrivée ,et il aurais étais encore plus agréable de disposé du moyens d’écouter de la musiques autrement que avec le son de la télévision notamment dans l’espace jacuzzi, Et aussi pour palier au manque d’intimité sonores entre les toilettes et la chambres .Globalement un week-end fort agréable ,un rapport qualité prix excellent nous n’hésiterons pas à revenir et à recommander le lieu.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023