Entire home

4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath

Photo gallery for 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath

A lakeside patio with tables and chairs, a bridge, and a clear blue sky. - 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath (Maricopa)
A sign for Villages at Rancho Mirage, surrounded by palm trees and a well-maintained lawn. - 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath (Maricopa)
A playground with a blue slide and a green slide, surrounded by palm trees and benches. - 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath (Maricopa)
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island with bar stools, and a large window providing natural light. - 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath (Maricopa)
A living room with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, and a TV stand. There is a window with blinds, a chandelier, and a painting on the wall. - 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath (Maricopa)
You can look forward to golfing on-site, a water park and an arcade/games room at 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 10173 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is NZ$979
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath

  • Magnificent Home in one the best neighborhoods in all of Maricopa, The Villages at Rancho El Dorado. This master plan community is located in Maricopa, Arizona.
    The one story sprawling home is situated in the middle of this great community. Step inside to 4 glorious bedrooms with a split floor plan. There is a separate living room and dining room and then onto the spacious kitchen and family room. Lots of room to spread out. The kitchen has a generous island great for cook prep or breakfast and the dining area seats many. There is fantastic WIFI and TV's choices for you too in enjoy. From the family room you step right outside to the giant backyard complete with outdoor room and your own personal putting green. The master is luxurious with a king bed, tv, spa bath and separate walk in shower and walk in closet. The other three bedrooms are split 2 have queen beds with the 4th bedroom boasting 2 twin beds. The bath is shared and has a tub shower combo. There is a great 2 car garage and inside laundry room so living is easy.

    Only 2.1 miles and 6 minutes away you will find the Duke at Rancho El Dorado golf course. This championship style, par 72, 18 hole course was ranked #1 best new course in Arizona by Travel Golf in 2003. Furthermore, just 3.3 miles and 8 minutes away is Harrah's Ak-Chin Casino. The casino offers slots, keno, table games & poker. Entertainment Center, with bowling, movies, and laser tag. Dining options include buffet, an upscale steakhouse and casual dining. Also live entertainment. This will rent quickly, don't miss out. We can't wait to meet you! Book your stay today.

    WHAT OUR GUESTS ARE SAYING
    "Awesome house to stay for a soccer trip. Very comfortable, well stocked kitchen and extra blankets. Great location to everything — we really enjoyed our stay."
    — Verified 5-star guest review, November 2024

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Single level property
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Golf
  • Gym
  • Water park
  • Casino nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,864 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Villages at Rancho El Dorado, a neighbourhood in Maricopa, this holiday home is in a rural area and near theme parks. Ak-Chin Southern Dunes Golf Club and Ocotillo Golf Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Chandler Fashion Center and Phoenix Premium Outlets. Practise your golf swing on a nearby course, or enjoy other activities in the great outdoors, such as mountain biking and hiking/biking trails in the area. Visit our Maricopa travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Maricopa
Map
Maricopa, AZ

What's nearby

  • A large building with a central archway, palm trees, and a clear sky.
    Arizona State University
    40 min drive - 58.6 km
  • Chase Field stadium with its distinctive arches and illuminated signage.
    Chase Field
    48 min drive - 69.5 km
  • A modern building with a glass facade and a metal roof structure.
    Phoenix Convention Center
    48 min drive - 69.9 km
  • Villages Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Harrah's Ak-Chin Casino
    10 min drive - 10.2 km

Getting around

  • Maricopa Station
    3 min drive
  • Chandler, AZ (CHD-Chandler Municipal)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    3 min drive
  • Fry's Fuel Center
    18 min walk
  • Panda Express
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath?

As of 30 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath on 31 Aug 2026 start from NZ$979, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath located?

Located in Villages at Rancho El Dorado, this holiday home is 4 mi (6.5 km) from Ak-Chin Southern Dunes Golf Club and 6.5 mi (10.5 km) from Harrah's Ak-Chin Casino. Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park and Rawhide Western Town & Event Center are also within 20 miles (32 km). Maricopa Station is 21 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

4BR w putting green, pool table, spa bath Reviews