Entire condo

Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island

Photo gallery for Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island

Private kitchen - Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island (Marco Island)
Exterior - Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island (Marco Island)
Beach - Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island (Marco Island)
Living area - Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island (Marco Island)
Living area - Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island (Marco Island)
Tigertail Beach and Marco Beach are located near Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island, which provides a garden, laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire condo

112 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island

  • This memorable condo is the perfect home base for your trip to Marco Island. Guests will find two comfortable bedrooms, featuring one king bed and one Queen bed, ideal for a small group or family. The two bathrooms include both a bathtub and a shower, making it easy to refresh after a day of exploring. The space feels peaceful and inviting, with thoughtful touches that help guests feel right at home. Whether you’re relaxing indoors or planning your next adventure, this lovely condo offers a terrific place to unwind. We hope you enjoy what our place and Marco Island has to offer.

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • Front entrance ramp
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift (152 centimetre wide door)
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking
  • Gym
  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Bicycle parking
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Recycling
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 1,200 square feet
  • Water-efficient showers
  • Water-efficient toilets

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Checkout time is 10 AM. Please vacate no later than this time as there will be cleaning crews coming in to service to the apartment.
Please leave all soiled linens & towels in place. Do not place in a pile.
Please return all unit keys to the drop box at the original location: 601 E ELKCAM CIR, UNIT B12, and MARCO ISLAND **A $100 fee will be deducted from your deposit for unreturned or lost keys**
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Marco Island, this condo is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Marco Beach and Tigertail Beach. Marco Golf and Garden and Marco Island Center for the Arts are also worth visiting. Visit our Marco Island travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Marco Island
Map
Marco Island, FL

What's nearby

  • A beach with high-rise buildings and a sunset.
    South Marco Beach
    4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Jane Hittler Park
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Veterans' Community Park
    5 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Marco Island Farmers Market
    5 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Esplanade Shoppes
    5 min drive - 2.7 km

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • CJ's on the Bay
    5 min drive
  • Sweet Annie's Ice Cream Parlour
    5 min drive
  • Starbucks
    6 min drive
  • 844 Gulf And Prime
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy 2-bedroom Beach Front condo charming Marco Island located?

Nestled on the beach, this Marco Island condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Sand Dollar Island Beach and Landing and Marco Beach. Tigertail Beach and Hideaway Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.