ACK Guest House

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at ACK Guest House and take advantage of an adjacent golf course, a free daily manager's reception and 2 restaurants. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Machakos, ACK Guest House is next to a golf course. While the natural beauty of Maanzoni Conservancy and Machakos People's Park can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can head to Machakos Golf Club. Visit our Machakos travel guide
Map
Kitui Road, Machakos,Kenya., Machakos, Machakos County, 90100

What's nearby

  • Machakos Golf Club
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Kenyatta Stadium
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Machakos University
    2 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Machakos People's Park
    7 min drive - 5.1 km
  • African Heritage House
    44 min drive - 64.0 km

Getting around

  • Nairobi (NBO-Jomo Kenyatta Intl.)
    74 min drive

Restaurants

  • T.tot Hotel machakos
    15 min walk
  • Hornbill machakos
    11 min walk
  • Club Wizard
    14 min walk
  • austers pub
    14 min walk
  • Kfc
    17 min walk

About this property

ACK Guest House

  • Hotel next to a golf course
  • ACK Guest House provides amenities, such as a free daily manager's reception and 2 restaurants. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) and coffee/tea in reception
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at ACK Guest House include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with free toiletries

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is ACK Guest House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at ACK Guest House?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at ACK Guest House?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at ACK Guest House?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is ACK Guest House located?

Situated in Machakos, this golf hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Machakos Golf Club and Kenyatta Stadium. Machakos University and Machakos People's Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.