Elegant Bedroom
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Elegant Bedroom





Room options
Check availability for these dates
You may also like
Ad

Hôtel Victoria Lyon Perrache Confluence
Lyon City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
- Bar
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 9 reviews
8.0
Very good
9 reviews
The price is NZ$110
NZ$110
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Ad

Premiere Classe Lyon Sud - Chasse sur Rhône Vienne
Chasse-sur-Rhone
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Breakfast available
5.6 out of 10, 592 reviews
5.6
592 reviews
The price is NZ$100
NZ$100
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov
Ad

Kyriad Direct Lyon Nord - Dardilly
Dardilly
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 316 reviews
7.8
Good
316 reviews
The price is NZ$80
NZ$80
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Ad

Campanile Lyon Ecully
Ecully
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
7.4 out of 10, Good, 335 reviews
7.4
Good
335 reviews
The price is NZ$140
NZ$140
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Ad

Premiere Classe Lyon Nord - Dardilly
Dardilly
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 955 reviews
7.8
Good
955 reviews
The price is NZ$81
NZ$81
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Ad

Kyriad Direct Lyon Sud - Chasse Sur Rhône
Chasse-sur-Rhone
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.0 out of 10, Good, 500 reviews
7.0
Good
500 reviews
The price is NZ$103
NZ$103
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Ad

ibis Lyon Sud Oullins
Saulaie - Clavelière
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 166 reviews
8.8
Excellent
166 reviews
The price is NZ$148
NZ$148
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Ad

Hotel Première Classe Lyon Sud - Pierre Bénite
Irigny
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,002 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,002 reviews
The price is NZ$101
NZ$101
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Ad

Keystone Hotel & Spa Lyon - Handwritten Collection
Lyon City Centre
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 407 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
407 reviews
The price is NZ$208
NZ$208
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Ad

Première Classe Lyon Ouest - Tassin
La Demi - Lune
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
6.8 out of 10, 1,000 reviews
6.8
1,000 reviews
The price is NZ$100
NZ$100
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Solaize is home to this bed & breakfast. Golf de Lyon Verger and Lyon-Chassieu Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Westfield La Part-Dieu and Lyon Confluence Shopping Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Groupama Stadium or Matmut Stadium. Visit our Solaize travel guide
View more B&B in LyonSolaize, Rhône
What's nearby
Bellecour Square27 min drive - 16.6 km
Westfield La Part-Dieu28 min drive - 17.6 km- IFPEN20 min walk - 1.7 km
- Eurexpo Lyon30 min drive - 18.2 km
- Groupama Stadium37 min drive - 22.8 km
Getting around
- Feyzin Station3 min drive
- Hopital Feyzin - Venissieux Tram Stop6 min drive
- Lyon (LYS-Saint-Exupery)30 min drive
Restaurants
- TOTAL9 min drive
- McDonald's6 min drive
- TOTAL ACCESS5 min drive
- McDonald's8 min drive
- La Croissanterie9 min drive
About this property
Elegant Bedroom
- Property highlights
- Elegant Bedroom provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Elegant Bedroom have amenities, such as Internet access.
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
Similar properties

Campanile PRIME - Smart Lyon Chaponost
Chaponost
Campanile PRIME - Smart Lyon Chaponost
Chaponost
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 164 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
164 reviews
The price is NZ$120
NZ$120
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Hôtel-Musée de la Villa Bagatelle
Irigny
Hôtel-Musée de la Villa Bagatelle
Irigny
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
The price is NZ$453
NZ$453
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Château de la Roche
Vourles
Château de la Roche
Vourles
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

Central Hotel
Saint-Priest
Central Hotel
Saint-Priest
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews
The price is NZ$116
NZ$116
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Chambres Dans Maison Neuve
Charly
Chambres Dans Maison Neuve
Charly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking available
- Microwave
- Kitchen
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Very pretty 5-bedroom outbuilding near the center of Saint-Priest
Revaison
Very pretty 5-bedroom outbuilding near the center of Saint-Priest
Revaison

Logement Neuf en Rez-de-jardin Avec Parking à 20 min de Lyon
Simandres
Logement Neuf en Rez-de-jardin Avec Parking à 20 min de Lyon
Simandres
- Kitchen
- Air-conditioning
- Living/dining area

Studio Moderne
Saint-Symphorien-d'Ozon
Studio Moderne
Saint-Symphorien-d'Ozon
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 4 reviews
8.0
Very good
4 reviews

Chambre à 10min du Grand Parc Miribel Dans un Appartement Tout Équipé
Vaulx En Velin Village
Chambre à 10min du Grand Parc Miribel Dans un Appartement Tout Équipé
Vaulx En Velin Village
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Laundry room
- Microwave

3-Bedroom Apartment in a Large 4-Bedroom Home Near the Lake, ENTPE, Planetarium, and Highway
Vaulx En Velin Village
3-Bedroom Apartment in a Large 4-Bedroom Home Near the Lake, ENTPE, Planetarium, and Highway
Vaulx En Velin Village
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking available
Frequently asked questions
Is Elegant Bedroom pet-friendly?
Yes, Elegant Bedroom allows pets (limit 1 total).
What time is check-in at Elegant Bedroom?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Elegant Bedroom?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Elegant Bedroom located?
Situated in Solaize, this bed & breakfast is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Golf de Lyon Verger and within 9 miles (15 km) of Rhodia Operations and Lyon Sud Hospital. Matmut Stadium and Gerland Sports Palace are also within 9 miles (15 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.