Entire apartment

502 Agenfor Condominium

Photo gallery for 502 Agenfor Condominium

Room - 502 Agenfor Condominium (Luanda)
Exterior - 502 Agenfor Condominium (Luanda)
Miscellaneous - 502 Agenfor Condominium (Luanda)
Private kitchen - 502 Agenfor Condominium (Luanda)
Pool - 502 Agenfor Condominium (Luanda)
502 Agenfor Condominium provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

502 Agenfor Condominium

  • Enjoy a relaxing stay in this welcoming space, designed to provide comfort, tranquility, and special moments. The 502 Condomínio Agenfor is the perfect place to slow down, unwind, and enjoy a getaway from the routine. With a pleasant and inviting atmosphere, you'll find everything you need to feel at home during your stay. Whether for a romantic getaway, a well-deserved break, or a few days of rest, this retreat offers the ideal setting to relax and recharge. Come and enjoy peaceful, comfortable, and special days in a space where you can simply relax and enjoy every moment.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items
Return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Luanda is home to this apartment. Banco Nacional de Angola and Igreja de Nossa Senhora de Nazaré are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Museu de História Natural and Ulengo Center Glakeni. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Estadio da Cidadela or Estadio 11 de Novembro. Visit our Luanda travel guide
View more Apartments in Luanda
Map
Luanda, Luanda

What's nearby

  • Museu de Antropologia
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Igreja de Nossa Senhora dos Remedios
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Banco Nacional de Angola
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Iron Palace
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Largo do Ambiente
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Luanda (LAD-Quatro de Fevereiro)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pastelaria Mensagem
    10 min walk
  • Mercado Da Vila
    16 min walk
  • Peixe da Chicala
    18 min walk
  • Art Burguer Marginal
    1 min drive
  • Sabina
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 502 Agenfor Condominium pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 502 Agenfor Condominium?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 502 Agenfor Condominium?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 502 Agenfor Condominium located?

Situated in Luanda, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Museu de Antropologia, Fortaleza de São Miguel and Igreja de Nossa Senhora dos Remedios. Museu da Moeda and Banco Nacional de Angola are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.