Entire apartment

Apartment with Pool View by Interhome

Photo gallery for Apartment with Pool View by Interhome

Pool Outdoor - Apartment with Pool View by Interhome (Quarteira)
A parking lot with a car, a pedestrian crossing, and a building entrance with a glass facade. - Apartment with Pool View by Interhome (Quarteira)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a dining table, and a TV. - Apartment with Pool View by Interhome (Quarteira)
A bedroom with a bed, dresser, and a window with curtains. - Apartment with Pool View by Interhome (Quarteira)
A residential area with modern buildings, a parking lot, and a clear view of the sea. - Apartment with Pool View by Interhome (Quarteira)
Close to Vilamoura Beach and Vilamoura Marina, Apartment with Pool View by Interhome has plenty to offer.

Entire apartment

60 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment with Pool View by Interhome

  • Apartment house. 650 m from the sea, 650 m from the beach. For shared use: swimming pool (seasonal availability: 01. May. - 31. Oct.). Private: property (fenced). Barbecue, parking on the premises, public parking on the road. Supermarket 30 m, restaurant 130 m, bus stop 350 m. Nearby attractions: Vilamoura 500 m. The owner does not accept any groups. The owner does not accept any youth groups.
    "Apartment with Pool View", 3-room apartment 60 m2. Living room with TV. 1 room with 1 double bed. 1 room with 1 double bed. Kitchen (oven, dishwasher, toaster, kettle, microwave, electric coffee machine). 2 showers/WC. Balcony. Balcony furniture. Facilities: washing machine, hair dryer. Internet (WiFi, free). Please note: non-smokers only. 145669/AL

    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Power costs
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Laundry (initial supply of bed linen and towels)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Wireless internet access (WIFI)

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit: 100.0 EUR
    #PT6758.635.1

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Sailing nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 145669/AL

About the area

Located near the beach, this apartment is in Cavacos, a neighbourhood in Loulé. Vilamoura Marina and Balaia Golf Village are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Falesia Beach and Vilamoura Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Vilamoura Tennis Center or Vilamouratenis Center. With sailing and surfing/body boarding nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Quarteira travel guide
View more Apartments in Quarteira
Map
Quarteira

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a sandy beach and a steep cliff.
    Vilamoura Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A beach with people sunbathing and playing, a large hotel named TIVOLI MARINA VILLAMOURA, and other buildings in the background.
    Marina Beach
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A marina with numerous boats docked, wicker chairs, and tables under a canopy.
    Vilamoura Marina
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Quarteira Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Casino Vilamoura
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Loule Station
    13 min drive
  • Faro (FAO-Faro Intl.)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ohayou
    8 min walk
  • Maloca da Tuttapanna
    8 min walk
  • Jin Du
    7 min walk
  • Água Qlub
    11 min walk
  • O Búzio
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment with Pool View by Interhome have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Apartment with Pool View by Interhome pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment with Pool View by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment with Pool View by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment with Pool View by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment with Pool View by Interhome located?

Located in Cavacos, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Vilamoura Beach and Vilamoura Marina. Falesia Beach is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.