Entire home

Private villa with fantastic sea view!

Photo gallery for Private villa with fantastic sea view!

A balcony with a round table and chairs, overlooking a hillside with trees and buildings. - Private villa with fantastic sea view! (Lloret de Mar)
A two-story building with a white exterior and a red-tiled roof. There is a staircase leading up to the entrance, and various plants and shrubs are visible in the garden area. - Private villa with fantastic sea view! (Lloret de Mar)
A pool area with lounge chairs and a view of a hillside with houses. - Private villa with fantastic sea view! (Lloret de Mar)
A modern kitchen with a dining table, wicker chairs, a white pitcher with flowers, and a hanging light fixture. - Private villa with fantastic sea view! (Lloret de Mar)
A rustic wooden door with a sign that reads "Casa Caprice" above it, set in a stone wall with a number "22.4" visible on the right. - Private villa with fantastic sea view! (Lloret de Mar)
Close to Water World, Private villa with fantastic sea view! has plenty to offer.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen

Add dates for prices

About this property

Private villa with fantastic sea view!

  • This cozy holiday home is built against the hills of the quiet suburb of Serra Brava, in Lorret de Mar (2 km). Due to its elevated position, it has fantastic sea views and has a sheltered swimming pool.

    The villa is located in a quiet neighborhood just outside of Lloret de Mar, which means you will have all of the Costa Brava at hand's reach. The view is absolutely stunning. The interior is bright and kitchen and bathroom are updated in 2018.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number HUTG-016595

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Serra Brava, a neighbourhood in Lloret de Mar, is home to this holiday home. Tossa de Mar Castle is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lloret de Mar Beach and Tossa de Mar Beach. Water World and Museu del Mar are also worth visiting. Visit our Lloret de Mar travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Lloret de Mar
Map
Lloret de Mar, Catalonia

What's nearby

  • A beach with blue umbrellas, people sunbathing, and a rocky cliff in the background.
    Canyelles Beach
    6 min drive - 2.8 km
  • A beach with a castle on a hill, buildings, and a clear sky.
    Lloret de Mar Beach
    8 min drive - 3.8 km
  • An exhibition with framed photographs, informational plaques, and books on display in a room with ornate wall decorations.
    Museu del Mar
    9 min drive - 4.2 km
  • A modern building with a unique geometric facade and a casino sign.
    Gran Casino Costa Brava
    9 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Cala Gran
    5 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Blanes Station
    26 min drive
  • Girona (GRO-Costa Brava)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • El Rossell
    3 min walk
  • El Trull
    4 min drive
  • Gammarus
    5 min drive
  • Pizzeria Pomodoro
    6 min drive
  • Partyvilla Lloret De Mar
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Private villa with fantastic sea view! have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Private villa with fantastic sea view! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Private villa with fantastic sea view!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Private villa with fantastic sea view!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Private villa with fantastic sea view! located?

Located in Serra Brava, this holiday home is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Canyelles Beach and 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from Lloret de Mar Beach. Cala Gran and Puig de Castellet are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Private villa with fantastic sea view! Reviews

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional