Entire condo

Carolina Yacht Landing E-13

Photo gallery for Carolina Yacht Landing E-13

A residential area with multiple apartment buildings, roads, and greenery. - Carolina Yacht Landing E-13 (Little River)
A wooden deck with a picnic table and benches overlooking a marina with boats and houses in the background. - Carolina Yacht Landing E-13 (Little River)
A marina with a boat docked at a wooden pier, surrounded by calm water and buildings. - Carolina Yacht Landing E-13 (Little River)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a stove, and a refrigerator. - Carolina Yacht Landing E-13 (Little River)
A swimming pool area with a building adjacent to it, featuring a door and windows. - Carolina Yacht Landing E-13 (Little River)
You can look forward to a water park, a gym and a hot tub at Carolina Yacht Landing E-13. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms98 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Carolina Yacht Landing E-13

  • Summary:

    Waterfront condo with pool, private balcony, close to beach & golf



    The Space:

    Wake up to stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this spacious, family-friendly condo nestled in the beautiful Carolina Yacht Landing community. Whether you're sipping morning coffee on your balcony watching boats drift by or spending the day soaking up everything the Grand Strand has to offer, this is the perfect home base for an unforgettable vacation.



    Carolina Yacht Landing is loaded with resort-style amenities that keep the whole family entertained without ever leaving the property. Cast a line from the fishing docks, tie up at the day docks, fire up the grills, or relax in the gazebos right on the waterfront. Cool off in the pools or unwind in the hot tubs after a full day of fun in the sun.



    You're perfectly positioned to explore the best of the North Myrtle Beach area. Conveniently located less than two miles from the Cherry Grove beaches, only a ten minute drive to the Little River waterfront with dining, casino boats and boat and jet ski rentals and less than fifteen minutes to Barefoot Landing where you'll find a plethora of shopping , dining and entertainment options for the entire family to enjoy. For golf enthusiasts, North Myrtle Beach is a golfer's paradise, with renowned courses like Azalea Sands Golf Club and Beachwood Golf Club just up the road.



    Book your stay at Carolina Yacht Landing today and create unforgettable memories in this coastal paradise!



    THINGS TO KNOW

    This is a non-smoking property. Absolutely no cigars, cigarettes, electronic cigarettes, marijuana, or any other form of smoking is permitted at any time.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a zoo
  • Near the sea
  • On a river
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Water park
  • Casino nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 1,050 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Carolina Yacht Landing, a neighbourhood in Little River, this condo is near theme parks and on the waterfront. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by House of Blues Myrtle Beach, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore North Myrtle Beach Beaches and Myrtle Beach Beaches. Molten Mountain and Mayday Golf are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Little River travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Little River
Map
Little River, SC

What's nearby

  • A waterfront promenade with high-rise buildings, a wooden walkway, and a clear blue sky.
    North Myrtle Beach Beaches
    6 min drive - 5.5 km
  • A pier extending into the ocean with clear skies and calm waters.
    Cherry Grove Fishing Pier
    7 min drive - 6.2 km
  • A wooden pier extending over a body of water, leading to a building with a sign that reads "RAN JIM'S".
    Barefoot Landing
    13 min drive - 16.2 km
  • A rustic building with a sign reading "House of Blues."
    House of Blues Myrtle Beach
    13 min drive - 16.5 km
  • Intracoastal Waterway
    1 min walk - 0.1 km

Getting around

  • North Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strand)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • 7 Brew Coffee
    4 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    5 min drive
  • Boardwalk Billy's Ribs & Raw Bar
    5 min drive
  • Subway
    6 min drive
  • Starbucks
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Carolina Yacht Landing E-13 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Carolina Yacht Landing E-13 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Carolina Yacht Landing E-13?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Carolina Yacht Landing E-13?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Carolina Yacht Landing E-13 located?

Located in Carolina Yacht Landing, this condo building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Intracoastal Waterway, North Myrtle Beach Flea Market and McLeod Seacoast Hospital. Coquina Harbour and Molten Mountain are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional