
Lauthala Bay Hotels, Suva
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lauthala Bay hotels

1. Ox Apartment
Ox ApartmentLauthala Bay
6.4 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is NZ$178
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

2. Quest Suva
Quest SuvaSuva City Center, 2.4 km from Lauthala Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (252 reviews)
The price is NZ$241
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Tanoa Plaza Suva
Tanoa Plaza SuvaSuva City Center, 2 km from Lauthala Bay
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (375 reviews)
The price is NZ$292
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

4. Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji
Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji2.2 km from Lauthala Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$378
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Capricorn Hotel Suva
Capricorn Hotel SuvaSuva City Center, 2.3 km from Lauthala Bay
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (237 reviews)
The price is NZ$157
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. Holiday Inn Suva by IHG
Holiday Inn Suva by IHGSuva City Center, 2.2 km from Lauthala Bay
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (575 reviews)
The price is NZ$353
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Southern Cross Hotel Fiji
Southern Cross Hotel FijiSuva City Center, 2.1 km from Lauthala Bay
6.6 out of 10, (136 reviews)
The price is NZ$131
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Town House Apartment Hotels Suva
Town House Apartment Hotels SuvaSuva City Center, 2.3 km from Lauthala Bay
7.8 out of 10, Good, (122 reviews)
The price is NZ$113
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Suva Motor Inn
Suva Motor Inn1.8 km from Lauthala Bay
7.2 out of 10, Good, (315 reviews)
The price is NZ$143
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

10. James Cook Hotel
James Cook HotelSuva City Center, 1.8 km from Lauthala Bay
7.6 out of 10, Good, (159 reviews)
The price is NZ$191
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

11. Peninsula International Hotel
Peninsula International Hotel1.5 km from Lauthala Bay
6.2 out of 10, (373 reviews)
The price is NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Novotel Suva Lami Bay
Novotel Suva Lami Bay6.9 km from Lauthala Bay
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (964 reviews)
The price is NZ$204
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Island Accommodation Suva Premier Hospitality
Island Accommodation Suva Premier HospitalityToorak, 1.7 km from Lauthala Bay
7.4 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
The price is NZ$152
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. Five Princes Hotel
Five Princes HotelSamabula, 2.7 km from Lauthala Bay
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (67 reviews)
The price is NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

15. Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference
Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference2.2 km from Lauthala Bay
6.4 out of 10, (116 reviews)
The price is NZ$80
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. City Apartment
City ApartmentToorak, 1.5 km from Lauthala Bay
6.8 out of 10, (111 reviews)
The price is NZ$85
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Fox Homestay
Fox HomestayToorak, 1.8 km from Lauthala Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is NZ$213
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

18. Tropic Towers Apartments Hotel
Tropic Towers Apartments HotelSuva City Center, 2.4 km from Lauthala Bay
The price is NZ$161
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Elixir Hotel and Serviced Apartments
Elixir Hotel and Serviced ApartmentsSuva City Center, 2 km from Lauthala Bay
5.6 out of 10, (85 reviews)
The price is NZ$148
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Axis Apartments
Axis Apartments2.1 km from Lauthala Bay
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is NZ$213
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Lauthala Bay
Our guide on where to stay in Lauthala Bay
Find the best Lauthala Bay areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Suva City Center
While visiting Suva City Center, you might make a stop by sights like Suva Municipal Market and Government Building.

Toorak
When in Toorak, you can plan a visit to Suva Municipal Market and Albert Park, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Samabula
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Samabula and surrounding area, you can visit Fiji Golf Club and Suva Municipal Market.
Vatuwaqa
Though Vatuwaqa may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Fiji Golf Club and Fiji National Stadium.
Raiwai
When in Raiwai, you can plan a visit to Fiji National Stadium and Fiji Golf Club, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.









































































