Number of reviews | 7,538 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 196 hotels |
Lowest Price | NZ$109 |
Highest Price | NZ$379 |

Laredo Airport Hotels from NZ$109 (LRD)
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.) hotels

1. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Laredo Airport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Laredo Airport2.2 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$211
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Tru by Hilton Laredo Airport
Tru by Hilton Laredo Airport2 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (574 reviews)
The price is NZ$186
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Laredo
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Laredo1.8 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (432 reviews)
The price is NZ$295
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Home2 Suites by Hilton Laredo Airport
Home2 Suites by Hilton Laredo Airport2 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is NZ$257
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Motel 6 Laredo, TX - Airport
Motel 6 Laredo, TX - Airport2.1 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,126 reviews)
The price is NZ$162
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Laredo-Event Center Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Laredo-Event Center Area by IHG2.3 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (934 reviews)
The price is NZ$271
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Staybridge Suites Laredo International Airport by IHG
Staybridge Suites Laredo International Airport by IHG1.8 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (346 reviews)
The price is NZ$379
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Hwy 59 Motel Laredo Medical Center
Hwy 59 Motel Laredo Medical CenterEastern Division, 2.1 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (299 reviews)
The price is NZ$121
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. Tru By Hilton Laredo North
Tru By Hilton Laredo North7.4 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is NZ$271
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. Extended Stay Laredo
Extended Stay LaredoDel Mar, 5.1 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (533 reviews)
The price is NZ$192
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

11. Best Western Plus Laredo Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Laredo Inn & SuitesLos Amores, 5.1 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,219 reviews)
The price is NZ$237
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Laredo
Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Laredo4.5 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is NZ$254
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Best Western San Isidro Inn
Best Western San Isidro Inn7.5 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (401 reviews)
The price is NZ$271
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Residence Inn by Marriott Laredo Del Mar
Residence Inn by Marriott Laredo Del MarDel Mar, 5 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (741 reviews)
The price is NZ$287
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. Comfort Suites Laredo - Nuevo Laredo
Comfort Suites Laredo - Nuevo Laredo3.8 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (919 reviews)
The price is NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

16. La Posada Hotel
La Posada HotelSan Agustín de Laredo Historic District, 6.8 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$229
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

17. Rialto Hotel
Rialto HotelDowntown Laredo, 6.7 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (343 reviews)
The price is NZ$197
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

18. Family Garden Inn & Suites
Family Garden Inn & Suites5.1 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,124 reviews)
The price is NZ$158
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. Spanish Trails Inn
Spanish Trails Inn4.9 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (610 reviews)
The price is NZ$125
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Laredo
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Laredo5.3 km from Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,492 reviews)
The price is NZ$109
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Laredo, TX (LRD-Laredo Intl.)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Laredo Airport | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tru by Hilton Laredo Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 574 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TownePlace Suites by Marriott Laredo | 9.0 Wonderful 432 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Home2 Suites by Hilton Laredo Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 206 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Motel 6 Laredo, TX - Airport | 8.8 Excellent 1,126 reviews | View |
Top Laredo Intl. Hotel Reviews

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Laredo Airport
10/10 Excellent
Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Laredo

Americas Best Value Inn Laredo
5240 San Bernardo Ave Laredo TX
The price is NZ$116 per night from 1 Nov to 2 Nov
NZ$116
1 Nov - 2 Nov
includes taxes & fees









































































