Entire condo

Serene 3-bedroom condo in La Serena perfect for your getaway

Photo gallery for Serene 3-bedroom condo in La Serena perfect for your getaway

Beach - Serene 3-bedroom condo in La Serena perfect for your getaway (La Serena)
Interior - Serene 3-bedroom condo in La Serena perfect for your getaway (La Serena)
Private kitchen - Serene 3-bedroom condo in La Serena perfect for your getaway (La Serena)
Interior - Serene 3-bedroom condo in La Serena perfect for your getaway (La Serena)
3 bedrooms, WiFi - Serene 3-bedroom condo in La Serena perfect for your getaway (La Serena)
Serene 3-bedroom condo in La Serena perfect for your getaway provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine

Add dates for prices

About this property

Serene 3-bedroom condo in La Serena perfect for your getaway

  • Welcome to this fantastic condo in La Serena. With three bedrooms, including a full bed, two bunk beds, and a twin bed, it’s perfect for groups or families. Guests enjoy two bathrooms, each equipped with a hair dryer for added convenience. The space feels cool and inviting, making it easy to relax after a day of exploring. Whether you’re here for a quick getaway or an extended stay, this excellent condo offers comfort and practicality. We look forward to welcoming you to our place.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

La Serena is home to this condo. The area's natural beauty can be seen at La Serena Beach and Cuatro Esquinas Beach, while Casa Gabriel Gonzalez Videla Historical Museum and President Gabriel González Videla Regional History Museum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at La Portada Stadium or Francisco Sanchez Rumoroso Municipal Stadium. Visit our La Serena travel guide
View more Condo rentals in La Serena
Map
La Serena, Coquimbo

What's nearby

  • A surfer riding a wave in the ocean.
    La Serena Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • La Serena Lighthouse
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Cuatro Esquinas Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Sea Avenue
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Mall Plaza La Serena
    8 min drive - 5.8 km

Getting around

  • Coquimbo Station
    19 min drive
  • La Serena (LSC-La Florida)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Baldoria
    9 min walk
  • El Amir
    10 min walk
  • La Trinidad
    5 min walk
  • La Mia Pizza
    4 min walk
  • Bombo Burger
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Where is Serene 3-bedroom condo in La Serena perfect for your getaway located?

Situated in La Serena, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of El Faro Beach, La Serena Lighthouse and Cuatro Esquinas Beach. Sea Avenue and La Serena Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Serene 3-bedroom condo in La Serena perfect for your getaway Reviews