Entire apartment

Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi

A round table with a bottle of white wine, two glasses, and a vase with flowers. - Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi (Konstanz)
A living room with a TV, dining table, chairs, a sofa, a wooden cabinet, and a window with curtains. - Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi (Konstanz)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, two sofas, a dining table, and large windows with sheer curtains. - Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi (Konstanz)
A bedroom with a wooden ceiling, a bed with striped bedding, and a large mirror. - Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi (Konstanz)
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, TV, dining table, and a view through the window. - Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi (Konstanz)
Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi

  • The holiday apartment Ferienwohnung rechts is located in Konstanz and is perfect for an unforgettable holiday with your loved ones. The 55 m² property consists of a living room with a sofa bed for one person, a fully-equipped kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom and can therefore accommodate 3 people. Additional amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls) as well as a TV. This vacation rental features a private balcony for your evening relaxation.

    The accommodation is just 200 m from Lake Constance. Public transport is within walking distance, and a tennis court can be reached in 2 minutes on foot. There are 2 parking spaces available on the property. Pets, smoking, and events are not permitted. The property provides guidelines for proper waste separation; further information is available on site. It is also equipped with energy- and water-saving features. After booking, you will receive a contact form by email to help you prepare for your stay in the best possible way.

Similar properties

About the area

Konstanz is home to this apartment. Rheintorturm and Pulverturm are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Bodensee-Therme Konstanz and Konstanz Harbor. Schmuggler Bucht and SEA LIFE Konstanz are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with cycling, hiking/biking trails and rock climbing. Visit our Konstanz travel guide
View more Apartments in Konstanz
Map
Konstanz

What's nearby

  • A city skyline at dusk with prominent spires and a bridge.
    Rhine
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Casino Constance
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Bodensee-Therme Konstanz
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Bodensee Stadium
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Strandbad Horn
    8 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Konstanz Wollmatingen Station
    8 min drive
  • Friedrichshafen (FDH-Friedrichshafen - Lake Constance)
    60 min drive

Restaurants

  • Meera
    5 min drive
  • Doppio
    6 min drive
  • Uferlos
    5 min drive
  • Syrtaki
    20 min walk
  • SEEKUH
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Konstanz, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Schmuggler Bucht, Casino Constance and Bodensee-Therme Konstanz. Bodensee Stadium and Archaeological Museum of Baden-Wurttemberg are also within 1 mile (2 km). Konstanz-Petershausen Station is 26 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Rechts' with Balcony and Wi-Fi Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir haben uns sehr gut erholt

Pros: Sehr zentral gelegen - nah in die Altstadt und zum See - alles mit dem kostenlosen Bus im 20min-Takt - erreichbar - wir kommen wieder :-) Cons: Spülmaschine wäre nicht schlecht!