Entire apartment

Apartment Milu

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Apartment Milu

A beach with clear water, sun loungers, and umbrellas. - Apartment Milu (Konavle)
Beach - Apartment Milu (Konavle)
A stone building with a small entrance, a window with shutters, and potted plants around the entrance. - Apartment Milu (Konavle)
Beach - Apartment Milu (Konavle)
A narrow stone pathway flanked by old stone walls, leading to a building with a tiled roof. - Apartment Milu (Konavle)
Apartment Milu provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Milu

  • Apartment located in Cavtat Old Town
  • Apartment Milu provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Apartment Milu include comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with fridges, dishwashers and microwaves
    • Ovens, toasters and stovetops

Similar properties

About the area

Cavtat Old Town, a neighbourhood in Konavle, is home to this apartment. Pile Gate is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Banje Beach and Lapad Beach. Dubrovnik Natural History Museum and Dubrovnik Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Cavtat travel guide
View more Apartments in Cavtat
Map
Supilova 6, Konavle, Dubrovnik-Neretva, 20210

What's nearby

  • Church of Our Lady of the Snow
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mausoleum of the Racic Family
    3 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Beach Rat
    4 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bukovac House and Gallery
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Rector's Palace
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Dubrovnik (DBV)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ivan
    8 min walk
  • Leut Restaurant
    6 min walk
  • La Boheme
    4 min walk
  • Dalmatino
    8 min walk
  • Kolona
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Milu pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment Milu?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Milu?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Milu?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Milu located?

Located in Cavtat Old Town, this apartment building is steps away from Church of Our Lady of the Snow, Mausoleum of the Racic Family and Beach Rat. Ključice Beach and Rector's Palace are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment Milu Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Loved the courtyard! Beds were great and the linen. Very clean.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2026