Entire cabin

Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin

Photo gallery for Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin

A wooden staircase with a ceiling fan, leading to a balcony with outdoor furniture. - Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin (Keuka Park)
A kitchen with a wooden staircase, a coffee station, and a wall-mounted sign. - Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin (Keuka Park)
A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a television, a wardrobe, and a ceiling fan. - Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin (Keuka Park)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stove, a microwave, and a toaster. - Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin (Keuka Park)
A wooden cabin with a porch and a fenced deck area. - Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin (Keuka Park)
Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire cabin

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin

  • Escape to Bluff Point Hideaway, a cozy cabin tucked away on 20 private, wooded acres. Enjoy total peace and quiet while staying just minutes from Keuka Lake, local wineries, and Keuka College. Whether you want to explore the wine trail or simply sit by the fire pit under the stars, this is your perfect Finger Lakes retreat. Wake up with coffee on the porch, explore the area, and end your day watching the wildlife and summer fireflies from the deck. The property features a large porch, BBQ grill, and a fire pit. Inside, you will find modern extras like fast Wi-Fi and a Smart TV to help you unwind. The cozy cabin layout comfortably sleeps 4 guests. The main floor features a living area and a private bedroom with a plush Queen bed. Upstairs, a cozy loft space holds two Twin beds that are perfect for kids or friends. The clean, full bathroom comes stocked with shampoo, conditioner, and body wash. To keep your stay authentic to true cabin living, the property runs on a crisp local well system and utilizes a 30-gallon hot water heater. We kindly ask our guests to space out their routines and take brief showers so the tank has plenty of time to refresh for the next person. You can cook easily in the kitchen, which comes equipped with a stove, oven, toaster, cookware, and a Keurig Duo coffee maker that brews both single cups and full pots. Fresh sheets and bath towels are fully provided for your stay. Our special corner of the Finger Lakes puts the best of the region right at your doorstep. We are just minutes away from boating, fishing, and swimming on Keuka Lake, as well as hiking trails and beach access at Keuka Lake State Park. You can spend your days exploring top-tier wineries and craft breweries on the Keuka Lake Wine Trail, or head into nearby Penn Yan and Hammondsport for local dining and shopping. We are also a convenient drive from Garrett Chapel and major campus events at Keuka College. To keep our cabin safe and clean for everyone, we ask all guests to follow a few simple house rules. No parties or events are allowed, and only registered guests may be on the property. Our cabin, deck, and porch are strictly smoke-free. We also maintain a strict no-pet policy to protect future guests with severe allergies. We look forward to welcoming you to the Bluff!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 23

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Checkout 10:30AM Please Wash dishes Remove all trash to outdoor bin Towels on bath floor (don't strip beds). Turn off lights, close windows, lock doors. Thank you -Your Host
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Keuka Park is home to this cabin. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Keuka Lake and Keuka Lake State Park, while Oliver House Museum and Narcissa Prentiss House are cultural highlights. Ready for a night out? Consider Point of the Bluff Vineyards and Point of the Bluff Vineyards. Visit our Keuka Park travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Keuka Park
Map
Keuka Park, NY

What's nearby

  • A boat named 'Esperanza Rose' docked at a pier with a forested hill in the background.
    Keuka Lake State Park
    6 min drive - 2.9 km
  • A white boat named 'Esperanza Rose' docked at a pier with a forested hill in the background.
    Keuka Lake
    10 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Keuka College
    17 min drive - 9.2 km
  • Hunt Country Vineyards
    19 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Arts Center of Yates County
    23 min drive - 16.7 km

Getting around

  • Elmira, NY (ELM-Elmira - Corning Regional)
    86 min drive

Restaurants

  • Abandon Brewing Company
    18 min drive
  • Keuka Spring Vineyards
    25 min drive
  • Lakeside Louie's
    24 min drive
  • Vineyard View Winery
    16 min drive
  • The Switzerland Inn
    39 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin located?

Situated in Keuka Park, this cabin is 1.8 mi (3 km) from Keuka Lake State Park and within 6 miles (10 km) of Keuka Lake and Hunt Country Vineyards. Keuka College and Arts Center of Yates County are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Bluff Point Hideaway Private & Cozy 2 Bedroom Cabin Reviews