
Top Hotels Near Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market in Kastela from NZ$108
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market hotels




1. Hotel Stacija
Hotel Stacija1.1 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Graciela
NZ$204
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




2. Studio Petar with parking and balcony
Studio Petar with parking and balcony2.5 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
alishay
NZ$139
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




3. Guesthouse Varnica
Guesthouse Varnica1.5 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Soren
NZ$245
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




4. Hotel Ballet School
Hotel Ballet School2.6 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Matthew
NZ$188
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Hotel Adria
Hotel Adria2.5 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Rita
NZ$233
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




6. All Saints B&B Kastela
All Saints B&B Kastela1.1 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Mayra
NZ$125
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Apartment Infinity
Apartment Infinity2.4 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
JASMINE
NZ$194
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




8. Apartments Tomo - Near Airport
Apartments Tomo - Near AirportKastel Novi, 1.5 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
NZ$162
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Adria
Adria2.3 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Mary
NZ$219
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. Red Eirth Kastel Stafilic
Red Eirth Kastel StafilicKastel Novi, 1.1 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Paul
NZ$493
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




11. Heritage Boutique apartment with terrace
Heritage Boutique apartment with terrace< 0.1 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
NZ$444
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Apartments Bozana
Apartments Bozana1.2 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
NZ$218
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Adam Apartment Near the Airport
Adam Apartment Near the Airport1.8 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
NZ$328
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. Apartments & Rooms Tiramola
Apartments & Rooms Tiramola8.5 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Dan
NZ$108
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Palazzo President
Palazzo President8.5 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
SUSAN
NZ$412
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Hotel Ambasador
Hotel Ambasador8.6 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Jon
NZ$268
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




17. Villa Trogir Stars
Villa Trogir Stars8.5 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Tamera
NZ$210
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Villa Moretti
Villa Moretti8.6 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Sarah
NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. Residence Stine
Residence Stine8.5 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Lisa
NZ$117
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. Hotel Brown Beach House & Spa
Hotel Brown Beach House & Spa7.9 km from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Caralyne
NZ$204
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Stacija | 9.6 Exceptional 536 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Studio Petar with parking and balcony | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Guesthouse Varnica | 9.0 Wonderful 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ballet School | 8.8 Excellent 99 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Adria | 8.6 Excellent 212 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
NZ$125
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
NZ$188
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
NZ$297
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
NZ$204
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Top Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market Hotel Reviews
Hotel Adria
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great exoerience. The Štaf was very helpful and warm. The breakfast was delicious and with great variety"
Hotel Stacija
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and hotel staff were very nice!"
Benjamin Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"great location - view of the sea and all the old buildings and church. free breakfast was great too!"
Acadia Beach Villas & Apartments, Slatine
10/10 Excellent
"Modern and clean villa and great hosts!"
Villa Blue Wave , 8 bedrooms, 8 bathrooms, 2 swimming Pool, amazing Sea view
10/10 Excellent
"We truly couldn’t have asked for a better property for our wedding week! The home was incredibly clean, spacious, and had more than enough room for our group of 15 adults without ever feeling crowded. The pools, outdoor spaces, and views were absolutely incredible, and we genuinely looked forward to coming home to the house every day.The hosts were amazing and communication was 5 stars from start to finish. They also recommended wonderful private chefs for us to use during our stay, which ended up being such a special part of our week.The location was perfect for us, right between Trogir and Split, making it easy to get to both. There is a train station just a few minutes' walk away, although we didn't end up using it. You can see the airplanes coming and going, which we actually loved watching! Trains do pass by here and there, but it was never an issue for us.The beds were comfortable, the property was spotless, and everything exceeded our expectations. For a group of 15 traveling all the way to Croatia for such an important week, we couldn’t have picked a better place to stay. We made so many special memories here and would absolutely recommend it!"
VILLA PETRA heated pool, sauna, 5 en-suite bedrooms, 30m from sea
8/10 Good
"Flott hus, litt lite oppholdsrom nede, men flotte soverom og utgang til stor terrasse fra fire av dem. Fin badeplass rett nedenfor, men butikker og restauranter var et stykke unna."
Spacious 5 bedroom villa with swimming pool and beautiful sea views.Villa Kosta
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed as a group of 10 and found the indoor and outdoor spaces excellent. The pool is a large size and well maintained. Plenty of sunloungers to use and a covered area to stay out of the sun when needed. There is also a great BBQ area with a dining table, to have lovely outdoor dinners. The kitchen is well equipped, bedrooms are all good doubles and the air con works well throughout the villa. Hosts very friendly and provided a nice welcome to the property. Location is good, with short drives to Kastela, Trogir and Split. There is a local supermarket within a 5min drive and larger shopping about 15mins away. We had a great time and very much enjoyed the villa."
Luxury apartments Marino near beach
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay was fantastic! I honestly wish it had been longer. The apartment was easily accessible and near the airport. Super clean and comfortable. I hope to stay here again sometime!"
Other attractions near Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
Church of St. John the Baptist
Learn about the local history of Kastel Stari with a stop at Church of St. John the Baptist. Wander the seaside and beaches while you're in the area.
Đardin Beach
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Đardin Beach during your trip to Kastel Stari? Wander the seaside and beaches while you're in the area.
Old Olive Tree
Explore the great outdoors at Old Olive Tree, a lovely green space in Kastel Stafilic.
Castle Rotondo
After visiting Castle Rotondo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Kastel Stafilic.
Kastel Rusinac
Kastel Rusinac is just one of the places to see in Kastel Luksic, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Kaštel Vitturi
6.0/10 (1 review)
Kaštel Vitturi is just one of the places to see in Kastel Luksic, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Beach Ostrog
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Beach Ostrog during your trip to Kastel Luksic? Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Riviera Kaštela
Riviera Kaštela is just one of the places to see in Kastel Kambelovac, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
















