Entire apartment

1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE

Photo gallery for 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE

A hotel room with a bed, two bedside tables, a chair, and a lamp. - 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE (JOSHUA)
A hotel room with a kitchen area featuring dark cabinetry, a microwave, and a coffee maker on the counter. - 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE (JOSHUA)
A woman in a blue shirt and black jacket walking through a lobby with a child. - 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE (JOSHUA)
A reception area with a counter, dark wood paneling, and a wall with framed pictures. - 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE (JOSHUA)
A multi-story hotel with a prominent '6' sign, a covered entrance, and a parking lot. - 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE (JOSHUA)
1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

19 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE

  • Comfortable Accommodations: Motel 6-Joshua in Joshua offers comfortable rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, showers, and TVs. Each room includes a bath, sofa bed, refrigerator, and microwave.

    Essential Facilities: Guests enjoy free WiFi in public areas, a lounge, lift, and 24-hour front desk. The property is pet-friendly, welcoming travellers with their furry companions.

    Convenient Location: Located 36 km from Fort Worth Convention Center and 39 km from Dickies Arena, the hotel is near attractions such as Amon G. Carter Stadium and National Cowgirl Museum and Hall of Fame.

    Guest Satisfaction: Guests appreciate the convenient location, attentive staff, and comfortable rooms, ensuring a pleasant stay.
    Reservations for groups of persons under 18 years of age are not permitted
    Layout: Ground floor: (bedroom(Internet access, single sofa bed, double king size bed, TV(cable), microwave, fridge, air conditioning, telephone), bathroom(bath tub, shower, toilet, Essentials)) lift, heating

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Included
    Pets; Included
    Bed linen; Included

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Included
    Wifi; Included
    Cleaning; Included
    Linen; Included
    Airconditioning; Included

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • Shower

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Phone

Location highlights

  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Motor boating nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 205 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Joshua, this apartment is on a lake. Lost Oak Winery and Hidden Creek Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Joshua City Park and Wakefield Heights Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Burleson ISD Stadium or Panther Stadium. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as power boating. Visit our Joshua travel guide
View more Apartments in Joshua
Map
JOSHUA

What's nearby

  • A bottle of Lone Oak Winery 2009 Mosaic wine on a table with food and a glass.
    Lost Oak Winery
    8 min drive - 10.4 km
  • Joshua City Park
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Wakefield Heights Park
    7 min drive - 10.4 km
  • Burleson ISD Stadium
    7 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Chisenhall Fields
    9 min drive - 11.5 km

Getting around

  • Cleburne Station
    18 min drive
  • Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    12 min walk
  • Whataburger
    14 min walk
  • Best Burger Barn
    10 min drive
  • La Mesa
    16 min walk
  • Dairy Queen
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE?

As of 21 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE on 20 Nov 2026 start from NZ$150, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 1 KING BED | NON-SMOKING, SOFA-BED, MICFRIDGE located?

Situated on a lake, this apartment building is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Joshua City Park and within 6 miles (10 km) of Lost Oak Winery and Wakefield Heights Park. Burleson ISD Stadium and Elk Ridge Park are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.