Entire home

Vacation home Sára by Interhome

Photo gallery for Vacation home Sára by Interhome

A kitchen with a wooden table, chairs, a stove, and a window with curtains. - Vacation home Sára by Interhome (Janské Lázně)
A wooden staircase with a handrail and a red door. - Vacation home Sára by Interhome (Janské Lázně)
A wooden house with a steep roof, surrounded by snow. - Vacation home Sára by Interhome (Janské Lázně)
Terrace - Vacation home Sára by Interhome (Janské Lázně)
A small, single-bed room with a sloped ceiling, a window with curtains, and a radiator. - Vacation home Sára by Interhome (Janské Lázně)
Vacation home Sára by Interhome provides a garden and more.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vacation home Sára by Interhome

  • Janské Lázně: Child friendly, beautiful cottage "Sára", 2 storeys, surrounded by trees. In a quiet, sunny position. Private: garden (not fenced). Terrace, garden furniture, barbecue, fireplace, children's playground (swing). In the house: WiFi, storage room for bicycles, storage room for skis, central heating system, ski boot dryer. Parking (for 2 cars) at the house, in winter 80 m. Shop 50 m, shopping centre 5 km, restaurant 300 m, bus stop "Janské Lázně, kolonáda" 100 m, railway station "Svoboda nad Úpou" 3 km, indoor swimming pool 200 m. Cable car, chair lift, slopes 300 m, ski school 500 m. Nearby attractions: Lanovka na Černou horu 300 m, Stezka korunami stromů 1 km, bobová dráha 5 km, Vrchlabí 10 km. Well-known ski regions can easily be reached: SkiResort ČERNÁ HORA - PEC, Mladé Buky 5 km, Špindlerův Mlýn 30 km. Hiking paths: krkonošské naučné stezky. Please note: suitable for families, baby equipment.
    4-room cottage 90 m2 on 2 levels. Comfortable and cosy furnishings: entrance hall. Small living room with TV (flat screen). 1 room with 2 beds. Kitchen (oven, dishwasher, 4 induction hot plates, toaster, kettle, microwave, freezer, electric coffee machine) with dining table. Shower, sep. WC. Upper floor: 2 rooms, each room with 1 double bed. Sep. WC. Terrace. Terrace furniture, barbecue. Beautiful view of the countryside. Facilities: washing machine, baby cot. Internet (WiFi, free). Parking (2 cars) at the house, in winter at 80 m. Please note: suitable for families. Non-smokers only.

    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Power costs
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Laundry (initial supply of bed linen and towels)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Wireless internet access (WIFI)

    incl. in the price but needs to be booked beforehand:
    Cot (up to 2 years)

    Not included in the price and needs to be booked beforehand:
    Extra bed 14.32 EUR Bookable extra per day

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit in cash (also possible in EUR): 3000.0 CZK
    #CZ5425.400.1

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Janske Lazne, this holiday home is in a rural area. Sports and Tourism Museum and Toy Town Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Berta Bobsled Track and Relaxpark Pec. Śnieżka Meteorological Observatory and Alpine Coaster are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking/biking trails, mountain biking and cycling. Visit our Janske Lazne travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Janske Lazne
Map
Janské Lázně

What's nearby

  • A rocky mountain landscape with a waterfall cascading down the side.
    Krkonoše National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A calm lake with a small boat, surrounded by lush green hills and a house on the right.
    Spindleruv Mlyn Ski Resort
    39 min drive - 35.1 km
  • A forested area with tall, rugged rock formations and a stone pathway.
    Adrspach-Teplice Rock Park
    45 min drive - 42.5 km
  • Stezka korunami stromů Krkonoše
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Černá Hora
    19 min drive - 9.9 km

Getting around

  • Svoboda nad Upou Station
    11 min drive
  • Pardubice (PED)
    122 min drive

Restaurants

  • Svobodnej Coffee Bar
    5 min drive
  • Hotel Kolínská Bouda
    24 min drive
  • Restaurace V korunách
    4 min drive
  • Grund Resort Golf & Ski
    10 min drive
  • Hostinec Na Kopečku
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Vacation home Sára by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Vacation home Sára by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Vacation home Sára by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vacation home Sára by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vacation home Sára by Interhome located?

Situated in a rural location, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Krkonoše National Park and Stezka korunami stromů Krkonoše. Černý Důl is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.