Entire apartment

The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence

Photo gallery for The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence

A rooftop terrace with outdoor seating, a view of the sea, and a building with a balcony. - The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence (İstanbul)
A spacious living area with a sofa, coffee table, and a dining table with chairs. - The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence (İstanbul)
A multi-story building with illuminated windows and a gated entrance. - The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence (İstanbul)
A modern kitchen with a large window, a dining area with a round table, and a view of the cityscape. - The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence (İstanbul)
A dining area with a round table, chairs, and a modern pendant light. - The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence (İstanbul)
A short walk from Galata Tower and Galataport, The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence provides laundry facilities, a gym and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence

  • Stay in a unique serviced apartment within The Muradiye Luxury Apartments by Casa Calma Collections, a beautifully restored heritage building designed by renowned architect Vedat Tek.

    Perfectly located between Galata Tower and the Old City, next to Galataport and the Bosphorus.

    Elegant design, full amenities, and easy access to all transport lines make it ideal for both leisure and business stays.

    On-site security is available between 8 PM–8 AM and daily housekeeping service is provided.

    The space
    This 180 m² residence features 3 elegant bedrooms, each with its own private en-suite bathroom, a spacious living area, and a fully equipped kitchen.

    Guests also enjoy access to a shared rooftop terrace with stunning panoramic views of the Bosphorus and the Old City.

    Guest access
    Guests have exclusive access to the entire apartment.
    All bedrooms, en-suite bathrooms, the living area, fully equipped kitchen, and guest WC are for private use only.
    You’ll also have exclusive access to the terrace with stunning views of the Bosphorus and Galata Tower.

    Other things to note
    The Muradiye is housed within a beautifully restored heritage building, preserving its original architectural charm while offering modern amenities.
    •⁠ ⁠Smoking, pets, and parties are not permitted.
    •⁠ ⁠Terrace and common areas are reserved exclusively for registered guests.
    •⁠ ⁠A night security guard is available on-site.
    •⁠ ⁠For special requests such as private chef experiences, daily housekeeping, or airport transfers, please contact us in advance — our concierge will be delighted to assist.

Similar properties

About the area

Istanbul City Center, a neighbourhood in Istanbul, is home to this apartment. Topkapi Palace and Hagia Sophia are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Galata Tower and Sultanahmet Square. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Tupras Stadium or Rams Park. Visit our Istanbul travel guide
View more Apartments in Istanbul
Map
İstanbul

What's nearby

  • A waterfront promenade with a mosque and minarets in the background.
    Bosphorus
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent mosque with two minarets, a waterfront promenade, and a large body of water.
    Galata Bridge
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent tower, a river with boats, and a mix of historic and modern buildings.
    Galata Tower
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent mosque, a flag, and a historic building.
    Galataport
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A red tram with the number 223 on a busy street.
    Istiklal Avenue
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Karakoy Station
    4 min walk
  • Beyoglu Station
    10 min walk
  • Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • Karaköy Lokantası
    1 min walk
  • Beyzade Karaköy
    1 min walk
  • The Lobby
    1 min walk
  • Namlı Gurme Karaköy
    1 min walk
  • Parsa Coffee Roasters
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Muradiye Floor #2 / Boutique Luxury Residence located?

Located in Istanbul City Center, this apartment building is steps away from Istanbul Cruise Ship Terminal and Bosphorus. Galata Tower and Istiklal Avenue are also within 10 minutes. Karakoy Station is only a 4-minute walk and Karakoy Tünel Station is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional