
Top Hotels Near Hungarian Agricultural Museum in Budapest from NZ$98
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hungarian Agricultural Museum hotels

1. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel2.2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is NZ$205
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 1.3 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Arpad Bridge Apartments
Arpad Bridge Apartments2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is NZ$424
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

4. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel2.1 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (589 reviews)
The price is NZ$224
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is NZ$113
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher1.7 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is NZ$193
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 1.6 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (832 reviews)
The price is NZ$296
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 1.6 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (464 reviews)
The price is NZ$248
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 1.9 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,706 reviews)
The price is NZ$343
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

10. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest1.4 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is NZ$215
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Queen's Court Hotel & Residence
Queen's Court Hotel & ResidenceErzsebetvaros, 2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is NZ$334
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador1.7 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is NZ$163
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. DORMERO Hotel Budapest
DORMERO Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 2.1 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (719 reviews)
The price is NZ$98
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

15. Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest
Adina Apartment Hotel BudapestUjlipotvaros, 1.9 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (606 reviews)
The price is NZ$228
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Bo33 Hotel Family & Suites
Bo33 Hotel Family & SuitesErzsebetvaros, 1.7 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (532 reviews)
The price is NZ$188
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the World
Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the WorldErzsebetvaros, 2.1 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is NZ$547
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

18. Four Points By Sheraton Budapest Danube
Four Points By Sheraton Budapest DanubeUjlipotvaros, 2.2 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (74 reviews)
The price is NZ$229
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Mamaison Hotel Andrassy Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Andrassy Budapest0.7 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (863 reviews)
The price is NZ$192
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Serenity Boutique Budapest
Serenity Boutique Budapest1.6 km from Hungarian Agricultural Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (157 reviews)
The price is NZ$113
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hungarian Agricultural Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Collect Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Arpad Bridge Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 589 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 150 reviews | View |
Top Hungarian Agricultural Museum Hotel Reviews

K+K Hotel Opera Budapest
10/10 Excellent












































































