Entire apartment

Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi

Photo gallery for Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi

An aerial view of a marina with several boats docked, a wooden pier, and surrounding residential buildings. - Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi (Stezyca)
A white building with a sign reading "15A" and a wooden fence with red-topped posts. - Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi (Stezyca)
A covered outdoor seating area with a table and chairs, a scooter, and a bicycle. - Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi (Stezyca)
kitchen - Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi (Stezyca)
kitchen - Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi (Stezyca)
Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi

  • Bright rooms with plenty of wood and a welcoming atmosphere are perfect for a relaxing holiday. On the first floor, you’ll find a cosy living and dining area with a practical kitchenette, offering everything you need for a comfortable self-catering stay. The cosy décor creates the perfect setting to start the day in a relaxed manner or to wind down together in the evening.



    In the well-tended garden, you can enjoy sunny hours on the terrace or in the covered seating area. Children will love the trampoline and swing, whilst adults can enjoy the peace and quiet and the abundance of greenery. The fenced-in property ensures a pleasant, private holiday atmosphere.



    The surrounding area delights with its lakes, forests and numerous cycling and walking trails. The Kashubian Landscape Park and the viewpoint on Wieżyca, the region’s highest hill, are also within easy reach and offer lovely destinations for nature lovers.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.

    - Bed linen (included)

    - Final cleaning (included)







    - Houseowner lives on the site

    - Towels are not provided

Similar properties

About the area

Located in gmina Stężyca, this apartment is on a river. Jezioro Raduńskie Górne and Lubowisko reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Labirynt and Centre for Education and Regional Promotion. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our gmina Stężyca travel guide
View more Apartments in gmina Stężyca
Map
Stezyca

What's nearby

  • Jezioro Raduńskie Górne
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Labirynt
    24 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Upside-Down House
    29 min drive - 29.4 km
  • Kashubian Park of Giants
    35 min drive - 38.5 km
  • Teutonic Castle
    43 min drive - 41.2 km

Getting around

  • Kartuzy Station
    25 min drive
  • Gdańsk (GDN-Lech Wałęsa)
    75 min drive

Restaurants

  • Do Pieca
    12 min drive
  • Stary Browar Kościerzyna
    12 min drive
  • KFC
    13 min drive
  • U Rzeźbiarza
    9 min drive
  • Mammarosa
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy apartment in Stezyca with WiFi located?

Situated on a river, this apartment building is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Jezioro Raduńskie Górne and within 3 miles (5 km) of Lubowisko and Dąbrowskie Jezioro. Patulskie Jezioro and Kamiennych Kregow Wesiory are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.