Entire home

Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly.

Photo gallery for Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly.

A modern two-story house with a balcony, a garage, and a gravel driveway. - Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly. (Glendale)
A modern kitchen with a black faucet, a microwave, and a coffee machine. - Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly. (Glendale)
A modern kitchen with a large island, wooden ceiling, and a view of a mountainous landscape. - Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly. (Glendale)
A modern interior with a glass door leading to a balcony, a wooden staircase, and a bench. - Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly. (Glendale)
A modern outdoor deck with a swing chair, a bar area, and a view of mountains. - Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly. (Glendale)
Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly. provides amenities, such as a firepit and an arcade/games room. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly.

  • Summary:

    Peaceful mountain retreat 30 miles from Zion National Park and 90 miles from Bryce Canyon National Park. This pet-friendly home features stunning mountain views, hiking on the property, large deck with patio seating, and fully retractable front windows for seamless indoor/outdoor living. Enjoy two master suites with California King beds, a fully stocked kitchen, fast Wi-Fi, dedicated workspace, stargazing, propane fire pit, and ATV parking. Sleeps 7 (additional queen-size air mattress available)



    The Space:

    Welcome to your peaceful mountain retreat, where breathtaking views, fresh air, and indoor/outdoor living come together to create the perfect getaway.



    The home is thoughtfully designed to make the most of its beautiful surroundings. The front of the house features fully retractable windows, allowing you to open the space completely and enjoy seamless indoor/outdoor living. Step outside onto the large deck to relax in the patio seating, look over the valley and take in the sweeping mountain views, enjoy a meal, or stargaze with a glass of wine. Venture down to the propane fire pit to reminisce about the days adventures.



    Inside, the home comfortably sleeps up to 9 guests and features two spacious master suites, each furnished with a California King bed and luxury ensuite bathrooms featuring walk-in showers. Downstairs you will find another room with a large Smart TV, a fold out couch, and a twin bed with an additional twin sized trundle bed. A queen-size blow up mattress is available for extra sleeping flexibility. The fully stocked kitchen makes it easy to prepare everything from a quick breakfast before heading out to explore the parks to a full dinner enjoyed with family and friends. There is even a cooler and dry bag available for off-site use if you need it.



    For guests who need to stay connected, the home offers fast Wi-Fi and a dedicated workspace, making it a comfortable option for remote work or extended stays.



    Outdoor enthusiasts will find plenty to enjoy right on the property, including hiking opportunities and space for ATV parking. After a day of exploring, return home to unwind on the deck, gather around the fire pit, or enjoy the incredible stargazing opportunities that come with the peaceful mountain setting. Or challenge your friends and family to a game of ping-pong, darts, or corn hole.



    The home is conveniently located approximately 30 miles from Zion National Park and 90 miles from Bryce Canyon National Park, making it an ideal home base for exploring Southern Utah's incredible landscapes and outdoor adventures.



    Whether you're visiting for national park adventures, a peaceful mountain escape, remote work, family time, or simply a chance to slow down and reconnect with nature, this home offers comfort, space, and unforgettable views in a truly special setting.



    Pets are welcome, so your four-legged family members can enjoy the adventure too!



    Guest Access:

    Guests will have full access of the home and will be given a door code prior to check in.



    The Neighborhood:

    This property is located just off of scenic Hwy 89 in the middle of numerous national and state parks including Zion National Park, Bryce Canyon, Grand Canyon (North Rim), Escalante Grand Staircase, Coral Pink Sand Dunes, Lake Powell, and Red Hollow Hike (Orderville), The 'Wave'/Paria Wilderness (permit only), Pipe Springs National Monument, Kodachrome State Park, Cedar Breaks and Cedar Mountain. The Lookout is an ideal home base for seeing all of these parks. Orderville is located just 6 miles to the south and offers a small grocery store, gas station, and a few dining options. More accommations can be found in Kanab, Utah approximately 25 miles south of Zen Zion on Hwy 89. Bring the family, a few great friends, have wonderful adventures, build some lasting memories and let our home be yours for a while.



    Getting Around:

    Page, AZ airport is 1.5 hours away; St. George, UT airport is 1 hour and 40 minutes away; Las Vegas airport is 3.5 hours away. Get around in town via car.



    Other Things to Note:

    Cancellations Terms: Please be advised there is a 3% cancellation fee regardless of the cancellation date. This cancellation policy does not apply to HVMB guests.



    Pet Policy: This home is pet friendly (dogs only). Dogs must not be left unattended in the home, unless they are put in a crate. If you don't have a dog crate, don't worry, there is one provided for you. Please clean up after your pet both inside and outside the home. Thank you!



    Interaction with Guests:

    You will full access of the property and complete privacy, but our management team is available 24/7 if you have any questions.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Glendale, this holiday home is in the mountains. Thunderbird Golf Course and Alton Amphitheater are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Grand Staircase–Escalante National Monument and Red Hollow Canyon Trailhead. Visit our Glendale travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Glendale
Map
Glendale, UT

What's nearby

  • A canyon with red rock formations and green trees.
    The Rock Stop
    10 min drive - 9.3 km
  • A rugged red rock formation with trees in the foreground.
    Dixie National Forest
    12 min drive - 16.2 km
  • Red Hollow Canyon Trailhead
    9 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Maynard Dixon Living History Museum
    12 min drive - 12.2 km
  • Thunderbird Golf Course
    16 min drive - 17.0 km

Restaurants

  • The Shop Coffee Co
    7 min drive
  • Brink’s Grill
    11 min walk
  • Soup Town Cafe
    7 min drive
  • Buffalo Bistro
    17 min walk
  • J&T Kettlecorn and BBQ
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly. pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly.?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Mountain Views Near Zion & Bryce. Pet Friendly. located?

Situated in the mountains, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of Red Hollow Canyon Trailhead, The Rock Stop and Maynard Dixon Living History Museum. Dixie National Forest and Thunderbird Golf Course are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional