Entire home

Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi

Photo gallery for Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi

A room with a large window overlooking a body of water, a cushioned seating area, and a large framed artwork on the wall. - Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi (Garibaldi)
A room with a bench, a table with a blue grid mat, a patterned floor, and a window with a view of buildings. - Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi (Garibaldi)
A pier extending into calm water with a sunset in the background. - Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi (Garibaldi)
A waterfront property with a dock extending into the water, a small white building, and a larger white structure with a flat roof. - Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi (Garibaldi)
A waterfront RV park with several RVs and trailers, a rocky shoreline, and a backdrop of hills and buildings. - Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi (Garibaldi)
Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi

  • Welcome to Driftwood, our newest addition!
    Step into your private coastal escape in this refined tiny home.

    Nestled along the edge of Tillamook Bay, offering sweeping views and a peaceful, light-filled retreat. Designed for comfort and calm, it’s the perfect spot to watch the tides shift and seabirds glide by.

    Ideally located for exploring the Tillamook Creamery, Rockaway Beach, Short Beach, and the sunsets at Cape Meares or Manzanita—Driftwood is your serene basecamp on the Oregon coast.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: No smoking allowed at this property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

No seafood in the home No crab-cooking, must use outdoor crab-cooking area

Pets

Pets not allowed
Note from host: No pets allowed at this property

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Children are welcome at this property

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No smoking allowed at this property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Garibaldi is home to this cottage. Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad and Octopus Tree are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Kelly's Brighton Marina LLC and Wheeler Marina. Tillamook County Fairgrounds and Hoffman Center for the Arts are also worth visiting. Visit our Garibaldi travel guide
View more Cottages in Garibaldi
Map
Garibaldi, OR

What's nearby

  • A steam locomotive numbered 25 on tracks with a forested mountain in the background.
    Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A historic U.S. Coast Guard boathouse in Garibaldi, Oregon, with a wooden pier leading to it.
    Garibaldi Museum
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A beach with two people walking along the shore, waves crashing onto the sand, and distant rocky formations.
    Rockaway Beach
    5 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Tillamook Creamery
    11 min drive - 16.9 km
  • Kelly's Brighton Marina LLC
    15 min drive - 17.3 km

Getting around

  • Portland International Airport (PDX)
    148 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tillamook Ice Creamery
    14 min drive
  • Tillamook Country Smoker Factory Outlet
    8 min drive
  • Pronto Pup
    8 min drive
  • Grumpy's Cafe
    9 min drive
  • Pelican Brewing - Rockaway
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Water & Sunset Views-with AC, WiFi in Garibaldi located?

Situated in Garibaldi, this cottage is within a 15-minute walk of Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad and Garibaldi Museum. The Three Graces and Rockaway Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional