
Top Hotels Near Gandhi Museum - Madurai in Madurai from NZ$23
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Gandhi Museum - Madurai hotels




1. Courtyard by Marriott Madurai
Courtyard by Marriott Madurai1.4 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Selvarani
NZ$170
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




2. Gopuram Grand
Gopuram GrandMadurai Main, 2.6 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Abhishek
NZ$82
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. Moshis Nest
Moshis Nest1.4 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
NZ$37
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




4. MAJESTIC HOTEL & SERVICE APARTMENTS
MAJESTIC HOTEL & SERVICE APARTMENTSKK Nagar, 0.9 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Kanuri
NZ$43
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. Avenue 11 Premium Stays
Avenue 11 Premium StaysKK Nagar, 1.1 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Sandip Kaur
NZ$88
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




6. Sterling V Grand Madurai
Sterling V Grand Madurai3 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Sridhar
NZ$105
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Viswa Service Apartments
Viswa Service Apartments2.6 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Alphonse
NZ$57
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




8. Manopriya Residency by Azalea
Manopriya Residency by Azalea2.6 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Raj
NZ$38
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Hotel President
Hotel PresidentSimmakkal, 2.1 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Revathi
NZ$145
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. P K Rresidency
P K RresidencyKK Nagar, 1.1 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Jerone
NZ$34
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




11. Viswa Residency by Azalea
Viswa Residency by Azalea2.5 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Shaw
NZ$43
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




12. Hotel Tamilnadu Pandiyan Madurai
Hotel Tamilnadu Pandiyan Madurai1.2 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Deepak
NZ$90
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Hotel Majestic Grand Madurai
Hotel Majestic Grand Madurai1 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Manjunath
NZ$54
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




14. Hotel Shree Laksha Residency Madurai
Hotel Shree Laksha Residency Madurai2 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Hotel Shree Laksha Residency Madurai



15. Hotel Tamilnadu Madurai Unit 2
Hotel Tamilnadu Madurai Unit 21.3 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
NZ$35
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Majestic Lakeview
Majestic LakeviewKK Nagar, 1.3 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
NZ$33
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. Coral Shelters Service Apartments Mattuthavani
Coral Shelters Service Apartments Mattuthavani3 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
NZ$37
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




18. HOTEL SARATHARAJANS MADURAI
HOTEL SARATHARAJANS MADURAI0.9 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
NZ$64
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




19. Hotel Arasan Sapthagiri
Hotel Arasan SapthagiriAnna Nagar, 1.2 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
NZ$23
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. Velmora Luxe Residences
Velmora Luxe Residences1.2 km from Gandhi Museum - Madurai
NZ$69
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Gandhi Museum - Madurai
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Madurai | 9.2 Wonderful 202 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gopuram Grand | 9.0 Wonderful 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Moshis Nest | 8.4 Very good 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MAJESTIC HOTEL & SERVICE APARTMENTS | 10.0 Exceptional 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Avenue 11 Premium Stays | 7.8 Good 25 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Gandhi Museum - Madurai
NZ$170
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
NZ$43
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
NZ$99
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
NZ$150
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Gandhi Museum - Madurai Hotel Reviews
Gopuram Grand
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent and polite staff. Highly accommodating front desk. Best for temple darshan"
Courtyard by Marriott Madurai
10/10 Excellent
"Front desk staff were very helpful. I enjoyed Yokesh's hospitality. I will not forget the filter coffee he offered me at 5.30am in the morning!"
Avenue 11 Premium Stays
10/10 Excellent
"The room was great, good beds. Very good indian breakfast. Very friendly staff."
Hotel Rajadhane
8/10 Good
"Spacious room and friendly staffs. "
Other attractions near Gandhi Museum - Madurai

Vandiyur Mariamman Teppakulam
8.4/10 (10 reviews)
After visiting Vandiyur Mariamman Teppakulam, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madurai. Take some time to visit the temples in this culturally rich area.

Thirumalai Nayak Palace
7.6/10 (19 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Thirumalai Nayak Palace during your travels in Madurai. Take some time to visit the temples in this culturally rich area.

Meenakshi Amman Temple
9.2/10 (74 reviews)
After visiting Meenakshi Amman Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madurai. Take some time to visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
Milan'em Mall
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Milan'em Mall during your visit to Madurai.
Madurai Government Museum
6.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Madurai Government Museum during your trip to Madurai. Take some time to visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
Goripalayam Mosque
6.4/10 (7 reviews)
After visiting Goripalayam Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madurai. Take some time to visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
St. Mary's Cathedral Church
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
St. Mary's Cathedral Church is just one of the places to see in Madurai, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Take some time to visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
Pudhu Mandapam
Find out about the history of Madurai when you spend time at Pudhu Mandapam.
















