Entire home

La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view

Photo gallery for La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view

Unclassified image, 1 of 74, button - La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view (Francueil)
Unclassified image, 2 of 74, button - La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view (Francueil)
Unclassified image, 3 of 74, button - La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view (Francueil)
Unclassified image, 4 of 74, button - La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view (Francueil)
Unclassified image, 5 of 74, button - La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view (Francueil)
Close to Château de Chenonceau, La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view provides a terrace, a garden and laundry facilities. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom2 bathroomsSleeps 342 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
The current price is NZ$489
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view

  • La Bulle d'Or, the small house in the middle of the park welcomes you in a warm and very comfortable atmosphere. You will find a TV lounge, a large bedroom with its Jacuzzi bath! A fully equipped kitchen that opens through a large sliding bay onto your private terrace. Finally, you have an independent bathroom, with shower, washbasin and toilet. In love come and enjoy this charming cottage, located in the center of the castles of the Loire, and close to the Zoopark of Beauval. Also enjoy on site, during your stay, the large park, landscaped and shaded enclosure, the heated swimming pool, the Ping-Pong table or the bicycles that we make available to our guests.

    The quiet and peaceful atmosphere of this property immediately attracted us for its possibility of creating a guest house in this traditionally renovated old wine farm, with all modern comforts. Within the 'Valley of the Kings', these guest rooms offer a preferential location for the discovery of the heritage of this beautiful region. After your days of visiting the most prestigious castles of the Loire and Cher valleys, your walk along rivers, or back from the Beauval ZOO, you can relax in the heated pool(The pool is open from the first of may to the 30 of september!

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Heated pool
  • Massage

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Printer

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Heated pool
  • Table tennis

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 452 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Latest check in is at 22:00

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Francueil is home to this holiday home. Notable landmarks in the area include Chateaux de la Loire and Château de Chenonceau. Travelling with kids? Consider The Maze and Mini-Châteaux Park. Visit our Francueil travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Francueil
Map
Francueil, Indre-et-Loire

What's nearby

  • A grand castle with multiple towers and turrets, surrounded by a white fence and tall trees.
    Château de Chenonceau
    7 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Musée de l'appareil photo
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • The Maze
    6 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Caves du Père Auguste
    9 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Château de Montrichard
    11 min drive - 12.9 km

Getting around

  • Chisseaux Station
    3 min drive
  • Tours (TUF-Tours - Loire Valley)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • L'Orangerie
    7 min drive
  • Cafétéria du Château de Chenonceau
    7 min drive
  • Auberge du Bon Laboureur
    5 min drive
  • La Charbonette
    9 min drive
  • La Plage
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view on 29 Aug 2026 start from NZ$489, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view located?

This family-friendly Francueil holiday home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Chateaux de la Loire and Musée de l'appareil photo. The Maze and Château de Chenonceau are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

La Bulle d'Or-House-Deluxe-Whirlpool bath-Garden view Reviews