Entire home

Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park

A beach with clear water, a wooden fence, and a flag. - Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park (Fort Gratiot)
A grassy area with a picnic table and a bench, a wooden deck, and a tree. - Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park (Fort Gratiot)
A dining area with a glass table, black chairs, a chandelier, and a bookshelf with books and decorative items. - Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park (Fort Gratiot)
A dining area with a glass table, chairs, and a chandelier. There is a bookshelf with books and decorative items. A kitchen is visible in the background. - Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park (Fort Gratiot)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table with a white tablecloth, and a staircase leading to another room. - Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park (Fort Gratiot)
Located close to Lake Huron, Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 16218 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Fireplace
  • Lake view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park

  • Cottage near Lake Huron
  • Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
  • Smoke-free property and books
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park have comforts, such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 3 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves

Property amenities

Beach

  • Direct access to a private beach

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry detergent

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Located in Fort Gratiot, this cottage is near the beach. Blue Water Bridge and Fort Gratiot Lighthouse are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Thomas Edison Depot Museum and Mystic Mountain Adventure Golf & Driving Range. Angel's Garden and Irish Rose Gift & Woolen Shoppe are also worth visiting. Visit our Fort Gratiot travel guide
View more Cottages in Fort Gratiot
Map
Fort Gratiot, MI

What's nearby

  • A bridge at dusk with lights reflecting on the water.
    Blue Water Bridge
    15 min drive - 18.9 km
  • Lakeport State Park
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Lakeside Park
    13 min drive - 15.3 km
  • Lexington Village Theatre
    16 min drive - 21.6 km
  • Lakeview Hills Golf Resort
    18 min drive - 23.8 km

Getting around

  • Port Huron Station
    28 min drive
  • Sarnia, ON (YZR-Chris Hadfield)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Culver's
    10 min drive
  • Chick-Fil-A
    8 min drive
  • Starbucks
    10 min drive
  • Texas Roadhouse
    10 min drive
  • Panda Express
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park located?

Situated in Fort Gratiot, this cottage is within a 15-minute walk of Lake Huron and Lakeport State Park. Birchwood Mall and Fort Gratiot Canine Commons are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Stroll Down the Beach to Lakeport State Park Reviews