Entire apartment

Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi

An aerial view of a beach with clear waters, a parking area, and a town in the background. - Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi (Excenevex)
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, a chair, a small table, and a window. - Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi (Excenevex)
A hallway with wooden flooring, a wooden door on the left, and a cabinet with items on the right. - Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi (Excenevex)
A balcony with a red table, white shutters, and a hanging lantern. - Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi (Excenevex)
A room with a wooden floor, a black metal shelf with hanging items, two brown upholstered chairs, a small glass table with a vase, and a window with blinds. - Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi (Excenevex)
Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
  • Beach view
The current price is NZ$1,063
includes taxes & fees
5 Aug - 6 Aug

Add dates for prices

About this property

Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi

  • The 45 m² Hirondelles room can accommodate up to 4 guests. It features a bedroom, a living area with a large sofa bed, and a spacious bathroom. Enjoy complimentary breakfast during your stay. High-speed Wi-Fi is available. Book now to experience a comfortable stay by Lake Geneva and in the heart of the mountains.

    At Bellevue in Excenevex, enjoy shared spaces including a kitchen and a bar area.



    The beach and public transport are nearby for easy access.



    A shared parking space is available on site (blue disc required). Self check-in offers you more flexibility. Events are not permitted on the property.

    The kitchen is shared.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Spices

Dining

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:30 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Excenevex is home to this apartment. Chablais Museum and Palais Lumieres are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Thermes de Thonon-les-Bains and Port de Rives. Jardin des Cinq Sens and Garden of Five Senses are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with rock climbing, hiking and cycling. Visit our Excenevex travel guide
View more Apartments in Excenevex
Map
Excenevex

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a tower and multiple chimneys.
    Château de Ripaille
    31 min drive - 18.5 km
  • A waterfront scene with a large illuminated fountain, a cruise ship docked at the pier, and a brightly lit bar and restaurant area.
    Jet d'Eau Fountain
    43 min drive - 29.4 km
  • A large, modern building with a symmetrical facade and a central staircase leading to an entrance.
    United Nations European Headquarters
    48 min drive - 33.1 km
  • Excenevex Beach
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Thermes de Thonon-les-Bains
    23 min drive - 14.5 km

Getting around

  • Perrignier Station
    11 min drive
  • Geneva International Airport (GVA)
    71 min drive

Restaurants

  • L'Epi d'Or du Chablais
    7 min drive
  • La Crêperie d'Yvoire
    6 min drive
  • Le Restaurant Des Pecheurs
    4 min drive
  • Paillotte Du Port
    7 min drive
  • Les Cygnes
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi?

As of 29 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi on 5 Aug 2026 start from NZ$1,063, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Excenevex, this apartment building is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Excenevex Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Yvoire Tourism Office and Jardin des Cinq Sens. Plage de la Garite and Château d'Yvoire are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Room "Chambre hirondelles" with Mountain View and Wi-Fi Reviews