Entire apartment

Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4

Photo gallery for Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4

A modern living space with a kitchen, dining area, and seating area. - Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4 (Dallas)
A modern living room with a red sofa, a black armchair, a coffee table, and a ceiling fan. - Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4 (Dallas)
A bedroom with a bed, a mounted TV, and a visible ductwork on the wall. - Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4 (Dallas)
A modern kitchen with a granite countertop, white bowls, and a red sofa. - Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4 (Dallas)
A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and a large window providing natural light. - Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4 (Dallas)
Close to American Airlines Center and Dallas Market Center, Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue

Add dates for prices

About this property

Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4

  • In the heart of the Dallas Design District, this brand-new, spacious 850 sq ft one-bedroom home opens onto galleries, designer showrooms, and standout dining. Inside: a queen bedroom, a sofa that lays out into a large queen bed, and a fully equipped kitchen. A reserved parking spot is included, and downtown Dallas, Victory Park, and the American Airlines Center are all minutes away. Sleeps 4.

    Design Forward. Made for One or Two.

    Welcome to Trend, a brand-new residence in the heart of the Dallas Design District, the neighborhood the city goes to for galleries, designer showrooms, and some of its best restaurants. This spacious one-bedroom home offers 850 sq ft of bright, open living with clean, designer finishes, a queen bedroom, and a living room sofa that lays out into a large queen bed. It works for a solo trip, a couple's getaway, or a month of remote work. Natural light, an open layout, and a private balcony set the tone the moment you walk in.

    You're minutes from everything — the American Airlines Center, Victory Park, the Arts District, and downtown Dallas are all a short drive away — with all the energy of the city and the calm of a brand-new, secure building.

    ★WHERE YOU'LL SLEEP
    Bedroom — Queen bed · Smart TV
    Living Room — Sofa that lays out into a large queen bed · Smart TV
    Sleeps 4, with a real queen-size sleeping surface in the living room.

    ★COOK, GATHER, FEEL AT HOME
    A fully equipped kitchen with stainless appliances and granite counters makes it easy to settle in, whether it's morning coffee or a full dinner spread.
    Microwave · Oven & Stove · Full-size Fridge/Freezer · Dishwasher · Coffee Maker + Essentials · Kettle · Full cookware, dishes & utensils

    ★FULL BATHROOM
    Shower/tub combo · fresh towels · essential toiletries, everything you need, nothing you don't.

    ★PROFESSIONALLY CLEANED
    Every stay starts fresh. We follow a detailed professional cleaning process after each checkout so the home is clean and fully prepped before you arrive.

    ★WORK & STAY CONNECTED
    Fast wifi and a dedicated workspace mean a full day of calls, uploads, and deep work happens as easily here as a weekend does. Ideal for business travelers, relocations, and extended stays.

    Fast wifi · Dedicated workspace · In-unit washer & dryer · Full climate control · Self check-in

    ★BUILDING AMENITIES
    🔹 Resort-style pool
    🔹 24-hour fitness center
    🔹 Resident lounge & business center
    🔹 Courtyard with BBQ grills
    🔹 Fenced dog park
    🔹 24-hour concierge

    ★LOCATION
    You're in the Dallas Design District, with the rest of the city minutes away:
    🔹 Galleries, showrooms & restaurants — steps from your door
    🔹 American Airlines Center (Mavericks & Stars) — 1 mile, about 4 minutes
    🔹 Dallas Market Center — 1 mile, about 4 minutes
    🔹 Victory Park — about 3 minutes
    🔹 Dallas Arts District & downtown — about 5 minutes
    🔹 Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center — about 5 minutes
    🔹 UT Southwestern Medical Center — about 7 minutes
    🔹 Love Field — about 12 minutes · DFW — about 26 minutes
    All the energy of the city, inside a quiet, brand-new, secure building.

    ★PET-FRIENDLY
    Cats and dogs welcome (size restrictions apply). Up to 1 pet per stay. Pet fee must be added before arrival; unregistered pets will incur additional charges.

    ★PARKING
    One reserved parking spot per reservation in the building's controlled-access garage. Please submit vehicle details before arrival so your car can be properly registered.

    A Note About Summer Pests

    Texas summers occasionally bring ants and other small insects indoors, even in well-maintained buildings. We clean thoroughly between every stay and coordinate regularly with the property's pest-control service, though we can't guarantee insects never appear.

    To help keep them out, please keep windows and exterior doors closed as much as possible while the AC is running.

    If you do notice anything during your stay, let us know right away and we'll get it handled quickly. Thanks for your understanding.

    What's Included With Your Stay
    🏋️ 24-hour fitness center
    📶 1 GPS Wifi — fast enough for video calls, uploads, and streaming at once
    🔐 Self check-in & check-out via smart lock
    🚗 Free parking in secured garage (one vehicle per reservation — large trucks not permitted)
    🧺 In-unit washer & dryer with complimentary detergent
    🌡️ Full climate control — AC & heating
    🍳 Fully stocked kitchen — cookware, dishes & utensils
    😴 Memory foam pillows for a better night's sleep
    💬 Responsive, friendly support from our team whenever you need it (limited after 10pm 😴)

    🔔 Respect the Space:
    Please treat the home as if it were your own and leave it in good condition.

    🆔 Guest Verification through our Guest Portal:
    To meet legal and property security requirements, you may be asked to:

    Share a copy of a valid government-issued ID
    Confirm your contact details
    Complete our verification portal
    In some cases, pass a background check
    Important: Your information is used solely for verification and screening. It is not stored or used for any other purpose.

    📜 Rental Agreement: By booking, you agree to:
    Abide by our rental terms & conditions.
    Understand that check-in details may be held until verification is complete.

    ⏱ Verification Timing:
    All guests must submit the required information within 24 hours of booking.
    Same-day bookings: information is needed within 1 hour.
    Reservations may be canceled if verification requirements aren't met.

    🏗 A Building Getting Better:
    Welcome to Trend, in the Dallas Design District. The building is in the middle of a major upgrade — property management is renovating and improving the shared amenities, and the result will be worth it.

    In the meantime, you may notice work in progress: some common areas under renovation, occasional daytime construction sounds, and shared amenities such as the pool, fitness center, or lounge that may be closed or on limited hours while the work is completed. Amenity availability is set by property management and can change without notice — message us before your stay and we'll tell you exactly what's open.

    The Design District is a working neighborhood as well as a creative one. Daytime delivery traffic to the showrooms is part of its rhythm.

    Your home is not part of the renovation. It's professionally cleaned and fully prepped before every stay. If anything inside the unit falls short, let us know right away and we'll take care of it quickly so your stay stays smooth and comfortable.

    By booking, you acknowledge that the building's shared amenities are undergoing renovation, that their availability is controlled by property management rather than by us, and that renovation activity in common areas is not considered a defect of the home.

    🔊 About the Noise:
    This home faces the highway. With the windows closed and the AC running it's comfortable, but light traffic sound is part of this side of the building, especially during the day. If you're a light sleeper, bring earplugs or ask us about our two-bedroom homes on the quieter side of the building. We'd rather you know now than find out at check-in.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: No smoking allowed at this property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed
Note from host: No pets allowed at this property

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Children are welcome at this property

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No smoking allowed at this property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Dallas Design District, a neighbourhood in Dallas, is home to this apartment. Dallas Market Center and Galleria Dallas are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Dallas World Aquarium and Dallas Zoo. Check out an event or a game at American Airlines Center, and consider making time for Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Dallas travel guide
View more Apartments in Dallas
Map
Dallas, TX

What's nearby

  • The American Airlines Center with a large 'GAME ON' banner.
    American Airlines Center
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A pathway flanked by trees and a high-rise building in the background.
    Katy Trail
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A city skyline reflected in a calm body of water, a bridge, and a sunset sky.
    Dallas Market Center
    2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • A modern building with a unique angular design, a pedestrian crossing, and a street sign for N. Field St.
    Perot Museum of Nature and Science
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Dallas Contemporary
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Dallas Union Station
    4 min drive
  • Victory Station
    10 min walk
  • Love Field Airport (DAL)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Harwood Arms
    19 min walk
  • Delilah Dallas
    7 min walk
  • Black Tap
    13 min walk
  • Hero
    13 min walk
  • Katy Coffee Lab
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Design District 1BR | Reserved Parking | Sleeps 4 located?

Located in Dallas Design District, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Katy Trail and American Airlines Center. Dallas Market Center and Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center are also within 3 miles (5 km). Victory Station is 10 minutes by foot and McKinney & Harwood Tram Stop is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.