Entire apartment
Eel Garden Villas - middle studio by the beach
Photo gallery for Eel Garden Villas - middle studio by the beach





Eel Garden Villas - middle studio by the beach provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
Reviews
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire apartment
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Eel Garden Villas - middle studio by the beach
- Eel Garden Villas - middle studio by the beach
Lovely, cozy studio just a few meters from a private beach, with kitchen area and large bathroom with shower and bath tub.
Entire rental unit in Egypt
Hosted by Aid
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in the apartment: WiFi
Bathroom
- 1 bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Towels provided
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
General
- Garden
Similar properties

Retac Qunay Dahab Resort & Spa
Dahab
Retac Qunay Dahab Resort & Spa
Dahab
- On private beach
- Pool
- Spa pool
- Spa
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 199 reviews
8.2
Very good
199 reviews
The price is NZ$267
NZ$267
includes taxes & fees
4 July - 5 July

Bedouin Moon Hotel
Dahab
Bedouin Moon Hotel
Dahab
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kids’ pool
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 111 reviews
8.6
Excellent
111 reviews
The price is NZ$104
NZ$104
includes taxes & fees
14 July - 15 July

JAZ Dahabeya
Dahab
JAZ Dahabeya
Dahab
- Pool
- Spa
- All inclusive plans available
- Kids’ pool
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 156 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
156 reviews
The price is NZ$388
NZ$388
includes taxes & fees
17 July - 18 July

Safir Dahab Resort
Dahab
Safir Dahab Resort
Dahab
- On private beach
- Pool
- Spa
- All inclusive plans available
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
14 reviews
The price is NZ$294
NZ$294
includes taxes & fees
11 July - 12 July

Inmo Divers home
Dahab
Inmo Divers home
Dahab
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kids’ pool
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 80 reviews
8.4
Very good
80 reviews
The price is NZ$41
NZ$41
includes taxes & fees
7 July - 8 July

Neptune Dahab Hotel
Dahab
Neptune Dahab Hotel
Dahab
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room
- 24/7 front desk
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 10 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
10 reviews
The price is NZ$94
NZ$94
includes taxes & fees
4 July - 5 July

Red Sea Relax
Dahab
Red Sea Relax
Dahab
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 38 reviews
8.8
Excellent
38 reviews
The price is NZ$161
NZ$161
includes taxes & fees
20 July - 21 July

Nesima Resort
Dahab
Nesima Resort
Dahab
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
7.4 out of 10, Good, 12 reviews
7.4
Good
12 reviews
The price is NZ$166
NZ$166
includes taxes & fees
11 July - 12 July

Ecotel Dahab Bay View Resort
Dahab
Ecotel Dahab Bay View Resort
Dahab
- On private beach
- Pool
- Spa
- All inclusive plans available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 37 reviews
8.4
Very good
37 reviews
The price is NZ$258
NZ$258
includes taxes & fees
5 July - 6 July

Swiss Inn Resort Dahab
Dahab
Swiss Inn Resort Dahab
Dahab
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 143 reviews
8.8
Excellent
143 reviews
Policies
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
About the area
Dahab is home to this apartment. While the natural beauty of St Katherine Protectorate and Asala Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can head to Blue Hole. Visit our Dahab travel guide
View more Apartments in DahabDahab, South Sinai Governorate
What's nearby
Dahab Beach17 min walk - 1.5 km- Asala Beach14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Dahab Bay7 min drive - 5.3 km
- Dahab Lagoon7 min drive - 5.3 km
- Blue Hole38 min drive - 10.5 km
Restaurants
- Darwish Fish Restaurant7 min walk
- Ralph's German Bakery4 min walk
- Shanti Garden Restaurant & Cafe3 min walk
- Restaurant at Coral Coast Hotel11 min walk
- El Sharkawy chicken shop4 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Eel Garden Villas - middle studio by the beach pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
Where is Eel Garden Villas - middle studio by the beach located?
Situated in Dahab, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Asala Beach and Dahab Beach. Dahab Bay is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Eel Garden Villas - middle studio by the beach Reviews
Reviews
9.6