Entire home

Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms

Photo gallery for Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms

A stone building with a grassy yard, white chairs, and a palm tree. - Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms (Crozon)
A coastal landscape with a narrow beach, cliffs, and a clear view of the sea. - Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms (Crozon)
A harbor with multiple boats docked, a prominent building with a tower, and a rocky shoreline in the background. - Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms (Crozon)
A dining area with a wooden table, a vase with flowers, a bookshelf with books and a radio, and a window with curtains. - Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms (Crozon)
A bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a bed, a small bedside table, a lamp, and a picture frame on the wall. - Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms (Crozon)
Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

110 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Barbecue
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms

  • Come visit us in France and experience this cozy 110m² holiday home in a Breton house dating back to 1877, nestled in a large palm garden.

    Originally, the property was a Breton farmhouse, which—its structure largely unchanged—has been renovated over many years.

    If needed, additional accommodation can be arranged for a friend or another family. They would live in separate houses but still be together.

    Today, the property impresses with its historic buildings featuring granite stone exteriors with a clay core and its large garden, dominated by several palm trees that thrive thanks to the mild climate.

    In our garden, you'll also find apple trees, a herb garden, a large outdoor grill with a wok burner, and additional fruit trees and berry bushes in the front garden/parking area.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Work spaces

  • Desk chair

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,184 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Crozon is home to this holiday home. House of Minerals and Living Museum of Old Trades are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Vauban Tower and La Route des Fortifications. Lost - Labyrinthe & Guinguette and Vedettes Sirenes are also worth visiting. Visit our Crozon travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Crozon
Map
Crozon

What's nearby

  • A rugged coastline with rocky cliffs and clear blue waters.
    Armorique Natural Regional Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with footprints in the sand and waves crashing onto the shore.
    Plage de la Palue
    23 min drive - 15.6 km
  • Morgat Beach
    12 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Pointe de Dinan
    14 min drive - 13.5 km
  • Cap de la Chevre
    21 min drive - 19.0 km

Getting around

  • Lanveoc Station
    9 min drive
  • Brest (BES-Brest - Brittany)
    65 min drive

Restaurants

  • A l'Abri du Kraken
    8 min drive
  • Méli-Mélo
    7 min drive
  • Della Spiaggia
    11 min drive
  • La Voilerie
    8 min drive
  • Ty Billig
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms?

Checkout is at midnight.

Where is Holiday apartment with 3 bedrooms located?

Situated in Crozon, this holiday home is steps from Armorique Natural Regional Park and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Trez Rouz. Office de Tourisme de Crozon and Saint-Pierre de Crozon Church are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.