Entire condo

Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC

Photo gallery for Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC

Living area - Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC (Port Aransas)
An octagonal pool with a surrounding deck, lounge chairs, and a small building. - Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC (Port Aransas)
Interior - Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC (Port Aransas)
Beach - Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC (Port Aransas)
Interior - Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC (Port Aransas)
Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC

  • This memorable condo is the perfect home base for your trip to Port Aransas. Guests will find a marvelous one-bedroom space featuring a full bed and a sofa bed, ideal for relaxing after a day of adventure. The bathroom includes a hair dryer for added convenience. Climate control keeps the condo comfortable year-round, whether you prefer heating or air conditioning. With thoughtful touches like an iron, guests can feel right at home. Enjoy a serene retreat that balances comfort and style. Book now and enjoy everything this condo has to offer.

Similar properties

About the area

Port Aransas is home to this condo. Fisherman's Wharf and Palmilla Beach Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Port Aransas Beach and Port Aransas Birding Center. Roberts Point Park and Aransas Pass Aquatic Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Port Aransas travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Corpus Christi
Map
Port Aransas, TX

What's nearby

  • A beach with a wooden pier extending into the ocean, a lifeguard tower, and three colorful knitted figures on posts.
    Holiday Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal town with residential areas, a highway, and a beach.
    Mustang Island Beach
    3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to the ocean with waves crashing in the background.
    Port Aransas Beach
    3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Port Aransas Museum
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Ellis Memorial Library
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Rockport, TX (RKP-Aransas County)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • Whataburger
    18 min walk
  • Port A Pizzeria
    16 min walk
  • Fins Grill & Icehouse
    4 min drive
  • Bier Haus
    13 min walk
  • Sip Yard
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC located?

Situated in Port Aransas, this condo building is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Holiday Beach and 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Port Aransas Beach. Horace Caldwell Pier and IB Magee Beach Park are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cozy 1-bedroom condo in soothing Port Aransas with AC Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Super cute and close to everything
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026