Entire apartment

Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA

Photo gallery for Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA

A room with two single beds, a wooden shelf with trophies and medals, a black leather chair, and a door. - Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA (Conway)
A small room with a round table, two chairs, a potted plant, a fire extinguisher, and a television on a wooden shelf. - Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA (Conway)
A living room with a green sofa, a black leather chair, a small round table, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall. - Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA (Conway)
A modern building with a garage door, a wooden fence, and a paved driveway. - Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA (Conway)
A garage with wooden shelving units displaying trophies, helmets, and sports memorabilia. - Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA (Conway)
Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA

  • Summary:

    Enjoy a comfortable and modern stay in our private studio! The studio sits above a detached garage. Perfect for couples, solo travelers, and even small families with two stowaway twin beds, this thoughtfully designed space offers a cozy yet functional layout with everything you need for a short or long term stay. The decor pays homage to the Thompson family, with trophies, medals, and awards displayed as a nod to their story.



    The Space:

    Featured Amenities

    - King bed

    - Two stowaway twin beds

    - Two car garage parking

    - Private entrance

    - Keyless entry (self check in)

    - Pets allowed



    Kitchenette

    - Utensils, plates, bowls

    - Drinking glasses

    - Wine glasses

    - Coffee cups

    - Cutting board

    - Microwave

    - Mini fridge

    - Keurig coffee maker

    - Starter supply of kcups

    - Basic cleaning supplies

    - Paper towels



    Bathroom

    - Full length mirror

    - Shower

    - Shampoo, conditioner, body wash

    - Hairdryer

    - Towels

    - Toilet paper



    House Rules

    (1) No smoking inside or outside the property

    (2) No parties or events (without prior approval)

    (3 Quiet hours between 10pm-8am



    This property is a part of our Mid Mod Collection that features two private retreats located at the same address: the four bedroom main house and the detached private studio above the garage. Book one space, or rent the entire collective.



    Mid Mod Collection

    (1) Main House: vrbo.com/5461220

    (2) Studio: vrbo.com/5473217

    (3) Main House + Studio: vrbo.com/5473216



    Guest Access:

    A code will be provided to access a private entrance. Guests will have access to the spaces and amenities mentioned above. There is more than one rental located at this address. We ask our guests to respect the privacy of other guests and only use the spaces that are included in their property reservation. No spaces are shared.



    The Neighborhood:

    The home is located on the same street as a Conway Public School. Traffic can get heavy on Monday-Friday between the hours of 7:30-8:00am and 2:30-4:00pm.



    Other Things to Note:

    Your payment security is important to us. All transactions are processed by Kingdom Stays through Stripe using industry-standard SSL encryption to help protect your personal and payment information. We accept Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express.



    Payment Schedule: The full reservation amount (100%) is charged to your selected payment method at the time your booking is confirmed. A refundable $200 security deposit will be authorized on the same payment method at check-in. This is a temporary hold, not an additional charge. The hold will be released after check-out, provided the property is left in good condition and no damages or excessive cleaning charges are incurred.



    Cancelation Policy: Cancellations made 14 or more days before check-in are eligible for a 100% refund minus a nonrefundable 3% charge to cover credit/debit card processing fees. Cancellations made 7 to 13 days before check-in are eligible for a 50% refund minus a nonrefundable 3% charge to cover credit/debit card processing fees. No refunds will be issued for cancellations made within 7 days of the scheduled check-in date.



    Pre-Check In Requirements: All guests must complete our pre-check-in process. This includes uploading a valid government-issued photo ID for identity verification and electronically signing our Terms & Conditions through our guest portal.

Similar properties

About the area

Conway is home to this apartment. Baum Gallery of Fine Art and Reynolds Performance Hall are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Saddletop Plaza and Covington Crown Plaza. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Estes Stadium or Bear Stadium. Visit our Conway travel guide
View more Apartments in Conway
Map
Conway, AR

What's nearby

  • Tucker Creek Trail
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Saddletop Plaza
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Bainbridge Park
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • University of Central Arkansas
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Estes Stadium
    3 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Little Rock, AR (LIT-Clinton National Airport)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    5 min drive
  • Shadrachs Coffee
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Mid Mod Studio - Garage - Kitchenette - 0.5 mi UCA located?

Situated in Conway, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Tucker Creek Trail, Saddletop Plaza and Bainbridge Park. Covington Crown Plaza and Estes Stadium are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.