Entire apartment

Patio de la Luna Conil con Vistas al Mar

Photo gallery for Patio de la Luna Conil con Vistas al Mar

A balcony with a hammock, a chair, a table, and a potted plant. - Patio de la Luna Conil con Vistas al Mar (Conil de la Frontera)
A coastal residential area with white buildings, a clear sky, and the sun shining. - Patio de la Luna Conil con Vistas al Mar (Conil de la Frontera)
A bathroom with a toilet, shower, and sink. - Patio de la Luna Conil con Vistas al Mar (Conil de la Frontera)
A room with a view of the sea, a wooden desk with a lamp, and a purple bed. - Patio de la Luna Conil con Vistas al Mar (Conil de la Frontera)
A narrow stairway with a white railing, a blue door, and a white wall with a geometric pattern. - Patio de la Luna Conil con Vistas al Mar (Conil de la Frontera)
Patio de la Luna Conil con Vistas al Mar provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Patio de la Luna Conil con Vistas al Mar

  • Discover this cozy apartment for 2 people, perfect for a romantic getaway in one of the most beautiful destinations on the coast of Cadiz.



    Undoubtedly, the main protagonist of the house is its large and well-kept private terrace overlooking the sea and the town center. It has a hammock, sun loungers, chairs and a nice seating area, ideal for sunbathing, relaxing with a book or sharing a drink at sunset.



    The interior of the apartment is bright and charming, combining traditional details with a warm and cozy style:

    Bedroom with double bed, comfortable and quiet, perfect for rest.

    Fully equipped kitchen, integrated in the space, practical and functional for short or long stays.

    Dining area next to large windows, which offer beautiful views and an excellent entrance of natural light.

    Bathroom with shower, with a careful and functional design.



    The apartment stands out for its unique character, with architectural and decorative elements that give it personality, creating an intimate and special atmosphere.

    Located in the heart of Conil de la Frontera, it will allow you to enjoy the essence of the town: its white streets, its lively atmosphere and its beaches, all within walking distance. Thanks to its privileged location, you will be able to move easily on foot and enjoy the wide gastronomic offer, stores and local life of Conil, as well as its spectacular beaches of fine sand and crystal clear waters.

Similar properties

About the area

Located near the beach, this apartment is in Conil de la Frontera City Center, a neighbourhood in Conil de la Frontera. Museo de Raíces Conileñas and Tuna Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Trafalgar Surf and NMAC Foundation. Visit our Conil de la Frontera travel guide
View more Apartments in Conil de la Frontera
Map
Conil de la Frontera

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a prominent tree in the foreground and a beach in the background.
    Playa de los Bateles
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A beach with a sandy shore, grassy dunes, and a clear sky.
    Playa de La Fontanilla
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A coastal walkway leading to a beach with clear turquoise waters and a rocky cliff.
    Fuente del Gallo Beach
    3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Torre de Guzmán
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Parque de La Atalaya
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • San Fernando-Centro Station
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Los Hermanos
    3 min walk
  • Bar El Portillo
    3 min walk
  • La Fontanilla
    4 min walk
  • Freiduría Zapola
    5 min walk
  • Venta Pericon
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Patio de la Luna Conil con Vistas al Mar pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

Where is Patio de la Luna Conil con Vistas al Mar located?

Located in Conil de la Frontera City Center, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Museo de Raíces Conileñas, Torre de Guzmán and Playa de los Bateles. Mirador de El Jabiguero and Playa de La Fontanilla are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

4.0