
Top Hotels Near Chedly Zouiten Stadium in Tunis from NZ$66
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Chedly Zouiten Stadium hotels




1. Hôtel Belvédère Fourati
Hôtel Belvédère FouratiLa Fayette, 1.6 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Aref K
NZ$185
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




2. Dar Farhat Suite Hotel
Dar Farhat Suite HotelSouks, 2.9 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Jonathan
NZ$110
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




3. Résidence Le Consul
Résidence Le ConsulLa Fayette, 1.8 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Mos-Ab
NZ$101
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




4. Dar Ya - Hostel
Dar Ya - HostelSouks, 3.2 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
J.
NZ$77
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Le National
Le NationalLa Fayette, 1.8 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Felipe
NZ$130
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Villa Les Palmes
Villa Les Palmes1.5 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Emma
NZ$130
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Hôtel Le Consul
Hôtel Le Consul1.6 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Binyamin
NZ$141
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




8. Le Parisien Tunis
Le Parisien Tunis2.4 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Dejan
NZ$66
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Kyriad Prestige City Center Tunis
Kyriad Prestige City Center TunisLa Fayette, 2.5 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
sidi
NZ$229
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. Marigold Hotel
Marigold HotelEl Khadra, 1.8 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Tyre
NZ$176
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




11. ibis Tunis
ibis TunisLa Fayette, 2.2 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Richard
NZ$169
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Business Hotel Tunis
Business Hotel TunisLa Fayette, 2.7 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Abduljawad
NZ$177
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Hotel Al Karmel
Hotel Al Karmel1.8 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Hassan
NZ$99
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




14. Novotel Tunis
Novotel TunisLa Fayette, 2.3 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Haytham
NZ$310
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




15. Sheraton Tunis Hotel
Sheraton Tunis Hotel0.9 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Martha Elizabeth
NZ$311
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Royal ASBU Hotel Tunis
Royal ASBU Hotel TunisCentre Urbain Nord, 3 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Ayman
NZ$314
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Tunis Grand Hotel
Tunis Grand Hotel2.9 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Griselda
NZ$207
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. 1 Bed Flat - Sleeps 2 - Parking - Wifi
1 Bed Flat - Sleeps 2 - Parking - Wifi3.2 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Helali
NZ$192
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. Hôtel Le Calife
Hôtel Le CalifeBab Bhar, 3 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
SAMIR
NZ$72
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




20. Majestic Hotel
Majestic HotelBab Bhar, 2.9 km from Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Andrew
NZ$187
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hôtel Belvédère Fourati | 9.4 Exceptional 362 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dar Farhat Suite Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Résidence Le Consul | 8.8 Excellent 250 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dar Ya - Hostel | 8.8 Excellent 139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le National | 8.8 Excellent 30 reviews | View |
Top Chedly Zouiten Stadium Hotel Reviews
Le National
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great"
Hôtel Belvédère Fourati
10/10 Excellent
"Very Helpful Staff and simple and clean rooms."
Golden Tulip El Mechtel
10/10 Excellent
"All good. Nice staff. Close to city centre."
Radisson Hotel Tunis, City Center
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very helpful, show out to hatem at the front deck for helping me check in early and finding me a Taxi every time I needed one."
Hotel Diplomat
10/10 Excellent
"Super breakfast"
Villa Les Palmes
10/10 Excellent
"This is a lovely hotel. Clean and comfortable, with a very friendly staff who speak both English and French. The rates are very reasonable and, despite being on a busy street, it is relatively quiet."
Hotel Al Karmel
8/10 Good
"For the value it’s very good, the location is a bit far from the main action streets that’s are full of restaurants and shops the area is dominated by automotive accessories and parts other wise it’s very good."
ibis Tunis
8/10 Good
"An enjoyable stay in this Ibis in Tunis. Bit of a scruffy area but walking distance to central Tunis & the Medina. I used the restaurant 3 times - dinner buffet, dinner menu item & breakfast - good quality & service. wifi was o.k. in room. Shower was a bit funny (water temperature variable). Hotel arranged taxis for me from and to the airport. Bill settlement was fine."
Marigold Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel! The staff was very welcoming and helpful. The room was the best we stayed in our whole trip. Very very nice! We will def be back"
Other attractions near Chedly Zouiten Stadium
Belvedre Parc
Explore the great outdoors at Belvedre Parc, a lovely green space in Tunis. While in this culturally rich area, you can enjoy the cafes.
Tunis Zoo
7.8/10 (95 reviews)
See the exotic and native animals who live at Tunis Zoo during your trip to Tunis. While in this culturally rich area, you can enjoy the cafes.
Menzah Sports Hall
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Catch an event at Menzah Sports Hall during your trip to Tunis. While in this culturally rich area, you can enjoy the cafes.
Soula Coliseum
Soula Coliseum is just one of the places to see in Tunis, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Tunisia Private University
7.8/10 (67 reviews)
Explore the campus of Tunisia Private University as part of your travels around Tunis. Experience the museums and art scene in this culturally rich area.
El Menzah Stadium
8.0/10 (44 reviews)
Catch an event at El Menzah Stadium during your trip to Tunis. While in this culturally rich area, you can enjoy the cafes.
El Menzah Youth Cultural and Sports Center
Enjoy an outing to El Menzah Youth Cultural and Sports Center during your stay in Ariana.
Carrefour Market
8.0/10 (474 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Carrefour Market during your trip to Tunis. Experience the museums and art scene in this culturally rich area.




