
Top Hotels Near Champagnat Park in Suva from NZ$76
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Champagnat Park hotels

1. Quest Suva
Quest SuvaSuva City Center, 1.2 km from Champagnat Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (254 reviews)
The price is NZ$253
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji
Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji1.2 km from Champagnat Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is NZ$349
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

3. Holiday Inn Suva by IHG
Holiday Inn Suva by IHGSuva City Center, 1.2 km from Champagnat Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (576 reviews)
The price is NZ$383
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Fox Homestay
Fox HomestayToorak, 0.7 km from Champagnat Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is NZ$217
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Axis Apartments
Axis Apartments1.5 km from Champagnat Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is NZ$215
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Five Princes Hotel
Five Princes HotelSamabula, 2.2 km from Champagnat Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (67 reviews)
The price is NZ$245
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Capricorn Hotel Suva
Capricorn Hotel SuvaSuva City Center, 1.2 km from Champagnat Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (241 reviews)
The price is NZ$160
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. Town House Apartment Hotels Suva
Town House Apartment Hotels SuvaSuva City Center, 1.2 km from Champagnat Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (126 reviews)
The price is NZ$107
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Tanoa Plaza Suva
Tanoa Plaza SuvaSuva City Center, 0.9 km from Champagnat Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (376 reviews)
The price is NZ$292
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

10. Island Travelers Acccommodation
Island Travelers Acccommodation1.8 km from Champagnat Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (23 reviews)
The price is NZ$80
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. James Cook Hotel
James Cook HotelSuva City Center, 0.8 km from Champagnat Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (159 reviews)
The price is NZ$193
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. Oxford Apartments Suva
Oxford Apartments SuvaSuva City Center, 1.3 km from Champagnat Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
The price is NZ$225
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Island Accommodation Suva Premier Hospitality
Island Accommodation Suva Premier HospitalityToorak, 1.1 km from Champagnat Park
7.4 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
The price is NZ$167
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Suva Motor Inn
Suva Motor Inn0.8 km from Champagnat Park
7.2 out of 10, Good, (315 reviews)
The price is NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Sunseekers Outrigger Hotel
Sunseekers Outrigger Hotel1.4 km from Champagnat Park
7.4 out of 10, Good, (32 reviews)
The price is NZ$112
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

16. City Apartment
City ApartmentToorak, 0.5 km from Champagnat Park
6.8 out of 10, (111 reviews)
The price is NZ$85
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Southern Cross Hotel Fiji
Southern Cross Hotel FijiSuva City Center, 1 km from Champagnat Park
6.6 out of 10, (136 reviews)
The price is NZ$132
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference
Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference1.6 km from Champagnat Park
6.4 out of 10, (117 reviews)
The price is NZ$76
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Peninsula International Hotel
Peninsula International Hotel0.5 km from Champagnat Park
6.2 out of 10, (376 reviews)
The price is NZ$169
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

20. Ox Apartment
Ox ApartmentLauthala Bay, 1.8 km from Champagnat Park
6.4 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is NZ$180
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Champagnat Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Quest Suva | 9.0 Wonderful 254 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Suva by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 576 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fox Homestay | 9.0 Wonderful 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Axis Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View |
Top Champagnat Park Hotel Reviews

Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji
10/10 Excellent









































































