Agriturismo La Posta Reale

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Agriturismo La Posta Reale and take advantage of an attached winery, a garden and a restaurant. Sip on a glass of local wine at this farm stay, which offers a vineyard and a tasting room. For some rest and relaxation, visit the 2 hot springs. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen
The current price is NZ$326
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Appartamento Verde)

  • Hill view
  • 65 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (La Cantina)

  • Hill view
  • 100 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Castiglion Fibocchi, Agriturismo La Posta Reale is in a rural area and on a lake. Piazza Grande and Church of Santa Maria della Pieve are two other places to visit that come recommended. Fishing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking and horse riding nearby. Visit our Castiglion Fibocchi travel guide
View more Agritourism in Castiglion Fibocchi
Map
Via Setteponti 116, Castiglion Fibocchi, AR, 52029

What's nearby

  • A stone bridge over a river with colorful buildings on either side.
    Arno River
    12 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Comune di Castiglion Fibocchi
    7 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Fattoria La Vialla
    9 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Il Borro Wines
    11 min drive - 6.7 km
  • La Salceta Winery
    12 min drive - 7.4 km

Getting around

  • Giovi Station
    17 min drive
  • Peretola Airport (FLR)
    77 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Il Brucco
    11 min drive
  • IL BORRO TUSCAN BISTRO
    7 min drive
  • Pizzeria Grand Prix Motor Pub
    19 min drive
  • Ristorante Il Cacciatore
    12 min drive
  • Osteria del Borro
    7 min drive

About this property

Agriturismo La Posta Reale

  • Farm stay near Piazza Grande
  • Take advantage of an attached winery, a garden and a restaurant at Agriturismo La Posta Reale. Sip and savour at this farm stay, which offers a vineyard and a tasting room. For some rest and relaxation, visit the 2 hot springs. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually decorated, and have comforts such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • 30-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate dining areas and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Agriturismo La Posta Reale pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets with a maximum weight of up to 15 kg per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Agriturismo La Posta Reale?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Agriturismo La Posta Reale on 12 Nov 2026 start from NZ$326, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Agriturismo La Posta Reale?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Agriturismo La Posta Reale?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Agriturismo La Posta Reale?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Agriturismo La Posta Reale located?

Situated on a lake, this farm stay is 10.4 mi (16.7 km) from Piazza Grande and 10.4 mi (16.8 km) from Church of Santa Maria della Pieve.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Agriturismo La Posta Reale Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Our host was very attentive and lovely. She invited us to a very nice evening wine party on-site aside of a small lake. It was quite charming. It was also nice to see the vineyards and olive trees. One downside was no A/C as advertised, but we had fans. Still very quaint.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024