Entire apartment

COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING

Photo gallery for COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING

A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, built-in shelves, a round coffee table, and a green sofa. - COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING (Casablanca)
A gym with exercise equipment, large windows, and a mirror. - COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING (Casablanca)
A hallway with a wooden door frame, a light switch, and a number plate on the wall. - COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING (Casablanca)
A modern bedroom with a bed, bedside table, and a wardrobe. - COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING (Casablanca)
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a round coffee table, and large windows with blinds. - COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING (Casablanca)
COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING

  • Welcome to Agartha Living Studio, a luxurious apartment located in one of Casablanca's most prestigious areas. Situated on the airport road, it is ideally located close to all essential amenities (train station, restaurants, supermarkets, bars, banks, pharmacies, and clinics). Whether you're on holiday or a business trip, Agartha Living Studio offers the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility, accommodating up to two guests. Guest Access: Guests have full access to the apartment and the building. Other Notes: The Apartment: This tastefully furnished apartment includes: - A bedroom with a double bed, TV, and wardrobe for your storage. - A modern living room with a sofa bed, offering comfortable sleeping for 2 adults. The living room is equipped with a 55-inch TV with access to All channels + Netflix (with Wi-Fi) - A fully equipped kitchen: Refrigerator, Oven with extractor hood, Microwave, Washing machine, Coffee maker (capsule, filter...) + all necessary utensils - An elegant bathroom with a walk-in shower - You also benefit from a dedicated parking space in the building's basement. - You also have access to the gym and a padel court. Location: You are only 5 minutes from the CASA OASIS train station and 5 minutes from CFC district and close to the tram, making it easy to get around the city. You also benefit from direct access to the airport thanks to hourly shuttle trains. Around the apartment, you will find everything you need for a pleasant stay: *Market for quality food and local produce (fair trade) and Oasis Market for fresh produce. *Supermarkets: BIM supermarkets, Carrefour for your daily shopping, as well as a delicatessen nearby. *Cafés, restaurants and bakeries located close to you. Other remarks: Assistance: We are always available To meet your needs during your stay. Whether it's for restaurant recommendations, sightseeing tips, or any other assistance, please don't hesitate to contact us. Book now for a unique experience in Casablanca. Comfort, elegance, and convenience await you in this charming setting. We look forward to welcoming you!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Kitchenette
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Outdoor padel court
  • Golfing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Casablanca, this apartment is in the city centre. Place Mohammed V and La Sqala are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Complex Cultural Sidi Belyout and Centre Culturel Sidi Maarouf. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby surfing/body boarding, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding. Visit our Casablanca travel guide
View more Apartments in Casablanca
Map
Casablanca, Casablanca-Settat

What's nearby

  • A beach with a metal structure in the water, waves, and a cloudy sky.
    Ain Diab Beach
    8 min drive - 5.5 km
  • The Hassan II Mosque with a minaret, a large courtyard, and the Atlantic Ocean in the background.
    Hassan II Mosque
    10 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Museum of Moroccan Judaism
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Mohammed V Stadium
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Central Market of Casablanca
    9 min drive - 4.8 km

Getting around

  • Casablanca Facultes Station
    4 min drive
  • Ghandi Station
    6 min walk
  • Casablanca (CMN-Mohammed V)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Picks
    14 min walk
  • Clay Oven
    3 min walk
  • Pizza Hut
    7 min walk
  • Mazaj
    13 min walk
  • KFC - Ghandi
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Where is COSY & MODERN LOFT CALM.1 MIN STREETCAR. 5 MIN CFC.GYM. PADEL. NETFLIX. PARKING located?

Located in Maarif, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Museum of Moroccan Judaism, Mohammed V Stadium and Villa des Arts. Casablanca Twin Towers and Twin Center Shopping Center are also within 2 miles (3 km). Ghandi Station is 6 minutes by foot and Riviera Station is 7 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional