Entire apartment

Charming Apartment 42

Photo gallery for Charming Apartment 42

A hotel room with a large bed, a nightstand, a window with curtains, and a view of buildings outside. - Charming Apartment 42 (Casablanca)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area. - Charming Apartment 42 (Casablanca)
A modern building entrance with a glass door labeled "Résidence TriBeCa III" and the number "45" on the wall. - Charming Apartment 42 (Casablanca)
A narrow balcony with a table and chairs, a potted plant, and a view of a construction site. - Charming Apartment 42 (Casablanca)
A hallway with a marble floor, a wooden door with the number 42, and a white wall with a light fixture. - Charming Apartment 42 (Casablanca)
Charming Apartment 42 provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$134
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming Apartment 42

  • Cocoon of modernity, bright and quiet with a balcony located on the top floor in the Palmier district in the centre of Casablanca.

    The apartment, which enjoys a breathtaking view of the Twins Centre and the Hassan II Mosque, is perfect for staying alone or as a couple and fully enjoying the capital, love at first sight guaranteed! :)

Similar properties

About the area

Maarif, a neighbourhood in Casablanca, is home to this apartment. Complex Cultural Sidi Belyout and Centre Culturel Sidi Maarouf are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Twin Center Shopping Center and Central Market of Casablanca. Visit our Casablanca travel guide
View more Apartments in Casablanca
Map
Casablanca, Casablanca-Settat

What's nearby

  • A fountain with water jets in front of a building with arches and a flag.
    Place Mohammed V
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Villa des Arts
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Casablanca Twin Towers
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Twin Center Shopping Center
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Cathedrale Sacre Coeur
    4 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Casablanca Mers Sultan Station
    4 min drive
  • Les Hopitaux Station
    5 min walk
  • Casablanca (CMN-Mohammed V)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Snack Amine
    7 min walk
  • Cafe trefle d'or
    6 min walk
  • Coffy
    5 min walk
  • Paul
    11 min walk
  • Pastilla Régal
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming Apartment 42 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Charming Apartment 42?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charming Apartment 42 on 29 Oct 2026 start from NZ$134, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Charming Apartment 42?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming Apartment 42?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Charming Apartment 42 located?

Located in Maarif, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Villa des Arts, Casablanca Twin Towers and Twin Center Shopping Center. Church of Notre Dame de Lourdes and Parc de la Ligue Arabe are also within 1 mile (2 km). Les Hopitaux Station is 5 minutes by foot and Faculte de Medecine Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Charming Apartment 42 Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Clean apartment ( includes air condition, iron, toaster, washing machine , kitchen equipments) Safe area ,coffe shops , groceries, beauty salons are near Mr Mohssine was helpful and with good communication Definitely i will chose it again if i visit Morocco again.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The apartment was new, so with new luxury furniture, so I found all electrical machine I need, so I microwave, coffee maker toast sandwich t Internet, water boiler and washing every thing you need is there, you can sugar, you drinks, coffeeng machine, ac, 75 inch TV kitchen tools
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024