Entire home
Clifftop Carriage
Property class: 3.5
Photo gallery for Clifftop Carriage





Clifftop Carriage provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Entire home
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space
- Fireplace
Add dates for prices
About this property
Clifftop Carriage
- Property highlights
- Clifftop Carriage provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as fireplaces, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and fridges
Property amenities
Beach
- Beach nearby
Internet
- Available in the cottage: Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- No on-site parking available
- Street parking available
Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Dishwasher
- Freezer
- Hob
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
Bedrooms
- Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- 1 private bathroom
- Shower
Living spaces
- Fireplace
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Garden
- Terrace
Laundry
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals only (pets not allowed)
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping service
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Garden
- Individual decor
- Individual furnishings
- Property does not allow children
Similar properties

Beach Retreat
Cardigan
Beach Retreat
Cardigan
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

Ship Inn
Cardigan
Ship Inn
Cardigan
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 112 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
112 reviews
The price is NZ$154
NZ$154
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

The Old Vicarage
Cardigan
The Old Vicarage
Cardigan
- Breakfast included
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 18 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
18 reviews
The price is NZ$234
NZ$234
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

The Coach House hotel
Pembroke
The Coach House hotel
Pembroke
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 13 reviews
7.6
Good
13 reviews
The price is NZ$135
NZ$135
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Gwynfryn Guest House Pembrokeshire
Whitland
Gwynfryn Guest House Pembrokeshire
Whitland
- Parking included
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 90 reviews
10
Exceptional
90 reviews

The Manian
Kilgetty
The Manian
Kilgetty
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Bar
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 114 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
114 reviews
The price is NZ$224
NZ$224
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

Morfa Isaf Cottage
Llandysul
Morfa Isaf Cottage
Llandysul
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space
The price is NZ$747
NZ$747
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Elm Grove Country House
Tenby
Elm Grove Country House
Tenby
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 132 reviews
10
Exceptional
132 reviews

Loft Apartment
Llandysul
Loft Apartment
Llandysul
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space
- Fireplace
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Rosemary - 1 Bedroom - Amroth
Narberth
Rosemary - 1 Bedroom - Amroth
Narberth
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed (service animals welcome)
Children and extra beds
This property does not allow children
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Payment types
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Located in Cardigan, this cottage is near the beach. Sculpture Heaven and Small World Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Cwmrhydneuadd Golf Club and Cenarth Falls. Felinwynt Rainforest Centre and Teifi Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Aberporth travel guide
View more Cottages in AberporthCardigan, Wales
What's nearby
Pembrokeshire Coast National Park21 min drive - 19.4 km- Aberporth Beach9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Dolwen Beach9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Tresaith8 min drive - 2.1 km
- Skanda Vale54 min drive - 58.0 km
Getting around
- Cardiff International Airport (CWL)147 min drive
Restaurants
- Caffi Pendre Cafe12 min drive
- Ship Tresaith3 min drive
- Shibwns4 min walk
- The Ship Aberporth6 min walk
- Skippers Tresaith3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Clifftop Carriage pet-friendly?
No, only service animals are welcome at the property.
How much is parking at Clifftop Carriage?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Clifftop Carriage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Clifftop Carriage?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Clifftop Carriage located?
Situated near the beach, this cottage is steps away from Cardigan Bay and Aberporth Beach. Dolwen Beach and Tresaith are also within 1 mile (2 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.0