Castelo Piazzale by Concavus

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Castelo Piazzale by Concavus provides amenities, such as free continental breakfast and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is NZ$75
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Premium Room, Balcony

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Design Room, Non Smoking

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Room, Balcony

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Room, Balcony

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Economy Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room, Multiple Beds

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Large Single Bed and 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Vila Izabel, a neighbourhood in Campos do Jordão, Castelo Piazzale by Concavus is in the entertainment district and near theme parks. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Capivari Park and Forest Garden, while Xylography Museum and Boa Vista Palace are cultural highlights. Araucaria Chocolate Factory and Tarundu Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Campos do Jordão travel guide
View more Pousadas in Campos do Jordão
Map
Av. Mariane Baungart 2485, Campos do Jordão, SP, 12460-000

What's nearby

  • A waterfall in a narrow gorge with surrounding vegetation.
    Ducha de Prata
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Altus Turismo Ecologico
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Floresta Encantada Park
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Campos do Jordao Tennis Club
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Capivari Park
    5 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Campos do Jordao Emilio Ribas Station
    10 min drive
  • Sao Jose dos Campos (SJK-Sao Jose dos Campos-Professor Urbano Ernesto Stumpf)
    96 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Fortezza
    5 min drive
  • Ludwig Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • La Bella Itália di Nonna Mimi
    5 min drive
  • Café no Bosque
    9 min walk
  • Tutti Buoni Brasil
    1 min walk

About this property

Castelo Piazzale by Concavus

  • Pousada near Capivari Park
  • Castelo Piazzale by Concavus provides amenities, such as free continental breakfast and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this pousada include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and a 24-hour front desk
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Castelo Piazzale by Concavus pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 8 kg per pet. There's a fee of BRL 149 per pet, per stay. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Castelo Piazzale by Concavus?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Castelo Piazzale by Concavus on 18 Nov 2026 start from NZ$75, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Castelo Piazzale by Concavus?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Castelo Piazzale by Concavus?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Castelo Piazzale by Concavus?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Castelo Piazzale by Concavus located?

Located in Vila Izabel, this pousada is within a 10-minute walk of Ducha de Prata and Altus Turismo Ecologico. Floresta Encantada Park and Campos do Jordão Convention Center are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Castelo Piazzale by Concavus Reviews

8.2

Very good

8.8

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

8.6

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 24 out of 50 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 14 out of 50 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 7 out of 50 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 50 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 50 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ótimo opção de hospedagem e com ótima localização, tudo perfeito quarto limpo e confortável, café da manhã excelente e com várias opções e uma delícia. Todos os atendentes do hotel estão de parabéns!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Bom café com vários opções
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
O hotel é limpo e organizado, mas precisa melhorar no conforto do quarto. As cortinas são curtas, então o quarto fica claro de manhã. As faxineiras fizeram muito barulho pela manhã limpando os quartos. O café da manhã precisa melhorar de qualidade também. Os funcionários são todos muito educados e prestativos!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Por mais que tenha ido em época fria, o quarto é muito quente e abafado, e não tem central. Quarto muito fechado onde passamos calor durante a estadia .
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Muito bom, na recepção fomos muito bem atendidos, café da manhã bom, amamos muito
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Recomendo a Pousada!

A estadia foi ótima! Fomos bem recebidos; quarto limpo/cheiroso; banheiro limpo e tamanho perfeito; estacionamento na pousada (muito bom); o café da manhã não é de hotel, mas nos atendeu perfeitamente! A pousada tem serviço de transporte (pago a parte) para levar e buscar do Centro (ótimo)! E os funcionários são muito receptivos e educados!
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Esperava mais, café da manhã fraco!

Pousada bem localizada, quarto espaçoso, cobertas cheirosas, mas o café achei muito simples, pois esperava mais, algo feito na hora que fosse regional.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Realmente muito boa, apesar de terem mudado minha acomodação a 3 hrs antes do meu check-in, mesmo assim eu recomendo a propriedade.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Não encontraram minha reserva.

Cheguei para fazer o check-in por volta das 14hhs e não encontraram a minha reserva, depois de ligar para o hotéis.com localizaram, mas, a pousada estava lotada. Após eu perder quase que o dia inteiro, me alocaram em outra pousada, infininitamente inferior, que só aceitei para não ficar na rua. Extremamente decepcionado.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Bom

Boa estadia, um bom atendimento
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service

Excelente atendimento, café da manhã péssimo.

Atendimento excelente, funcionários educados e prestativos. Quarto limpo, com boa ducha, aquecimento. O café da manhã é péssimo, pouca variedade e qualidade. Frutas, bolos cortados igual carpaccio, vinha até pedaços da casca. Precisa melhorar muito neste item.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Bom atendimento. Localização boa. Limpeza excelente.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Chekin demorado. Paguei pelo hoteis.com e queria cobrar pagamento no momento do chekin. Não tinham identificado o pagamento. Pouco simpatia da recepcionista. Bom café da manhã e quarto confortável.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Agradável

Pousada agradável, bem localizada. Tamanho do quarto confortável e limpo. Só senti falta de ter elevador caso esteja com pessoas idosas ou com dificuldades de subir escadas. O café da manhã poderia ser melhor.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Amamos o atendimento, a limpeza, o silêncio e conforto❤️
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Voltaremos

Funcionários muito atenciosos e educados, bom café da manhã e boa localização.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Ótima, confortável e agradável.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Recomendo

Estadia muito agradável
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Não me foi informado que tinha que avisar a hospedaria sobre meus pets, chegando lá foi me cobrado o valor de R$ 149,00 por pet, tenho 2 Lulu. Cheguei as 15:20 do dia 20/11 e sai as 8:30 do dia 21/11. Achei um absurdo esse valor.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness

Muito caro para o que oferece!!

Não gostei da pousada, frigobar não estava funcionando, a privada estava solta… muito caro para o que oferece!! Só o café da manhã que é bom!! Custo benefício zero!!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Gostamos muito de nossa estadia. Quarto com bom tamanho, limpeza excelente. Café da manhã com várias opções. Cortesia de todos os funcionários. Além disso, há um pequeno centro de compras bem em frente a pousada. Recomendamos.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Estadia boa, boa localização da pousada, porém precisam se preocupar mais com a manutenção predial,alguns ítens deixaram a desejar. Estavam respeitando os protocolos de prevenção da Covid.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025